2015 Results

2015 WI Senior Games results.

The top 3 people in each age group are shown below. Additional 2015 results and results for prior years are also available at another site.

As results become available, they will be listed below each event.


Event #1-Skeet
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldCindy R AlbrightF25/5050 - 54
21st - GoldGary R. MillM39/5050 - 59
32nd - SilverTom J AlbrightM30/5050 - 59
43rd - BronzeLarry M SchroederM18/5050 - 59
51st - GoldGeorge S MarinoM38/5060 - 69
62nd - SilverRonald B. MabieM37/5060 - 69
73rd - BronzeJerrold BlevinsM32/5060 - 69
83rd - BronzeLarry W QuamM32/5060 - 69
91st - GoldTom M AndersonM44/5070 - 74
102nd - SilverThomas LundeM32/5070 - 74


Event #2-Trap
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRose TiedtF39/5050 - 60
22nd - SilverAnn KastenF35/5050 - 60
33rd - BronzeCindy AlbrightF23/5050 - 60
41st - GoldGreg MausserM46/5050 - 54
52nd - SilverTom AlbrightM42/5050 - 54
61st - GoldGary MillM46/5055 - 59
72nd - SilverLarry SchroederM44/5055 - 59
81st - GoldKurt KuehlM44/50 - 21/2560 - 64
92nd - SilverJerrold BlevinsM44/50 - 20/2560 - 64
103rd - BronzeLarry QuamM44/50 - 17/2560 - 64
111st - GoldDave HarveyM43/5065 - 69
122nd - SilverHolly MansonM36/5065 - 69
133rd - BronzeRon MabieM33/5065 - 69
141st - GoldCarl TiedtM48/5070 - 74
152nd - SilverTom AndersonM42/5070 - 74
163rd - BronzeDavid SamsonM31/5070 - 74


Event #3-Track – 50 Meter Dash
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldEllen C DemosF9.000F55-59
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF12.100F60-64
31st - GoldPatricia (patty) AdlerF10.300F65-69
41st - GoldLinda L. MayfieldF10.900F70-74
51st - GoldDoris J ForbesF15.200F80-84
61st - GoldRandal J St LouisM7.500M55-59
72nd - SilverTom BergM7.900M55-59
81st - GoldRobert ZahnM7.800M60-64
92nd - SilverRandall G. GerkeM7.800M60-64
103rd - BronzeMichael J BerndtM7.900M60-64
111st - GoldPeter RiewerM7.800M65-69
122nd - SilverLyle W HariedM8.400M65-69
133rd - BronzeNeal Ralph SchusterM8.600M65-69
141st - GoldHarold S. TetzlaffM8.100M70-74
152nd - SilverWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M8.700M70-74
163rd - BronzeJohn SchultzM19.100M70-74
171st - GoldGunter MalikM9.200M75-79
182nd - SilverWilbert (will), Jr. G. FerryM23.200M75-79
191st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM10.400M80-84


Event #4-Track – 100 Meter Dash
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldEllen C DemosF18.100F55-59
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF24.300F60-64
31st - GoldPatricia (patty) AdlerF21.400F65-69
41st - GoldLinda L. MayfieldF23.000F70-74
51st - GoldDoris J ForbesF33.200F80-84
61st - GoldRandal J St LouisM14.500M55-59
72nd - SilverTom BergM15.400M55-59
81st - GoldRobert ZahnM14.700M60-64
92nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM15.300M60-64
103rd - BronzeRandall G. GerkeM15.400M60-64
111st - GoldPeter RiewerM15.400M65-69
122nd - SilverNeal Ralph SchusterM16.600M65-69
133rd - BronzeLyle W HariedM16.600M65-69
141st - GoldHarold S. TetzlaffM17.300M70-74
152nd - SilverWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M19.600M70-74
163rd - BronzeJohn SchultzM37.500M70-74
171st - GoldGunter MalikM18.800M75-79
182nd - SilverWilbert (will), Jr. G. FerryM45.500M75-79
191st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM23.200M80-84


Event #5-Track – 200 Meter Dash
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldEllen C DemosF46.300F55-59
21st - GoldDoris J ForbesF1:28.600F80-84
31st - GoldAndrew H Kessenich M46.300F55-59
41st - GoldTom BergM31.100M55-59
52nd - SilverRandal J St LouisM31.300M55-59
61st - GoldMichael J BerndtM33.600M60-54
72nd - SilverDuane L AmundsonM38.500M60-54
83rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM43.000M60-54
91st - GoldMarvin P. RippM40.900M65-69
101st - GoldHarold S. TetzlaffM36.700M70-74
112nd - SilverWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M44.400M70-74
123rd - BronzeJohn SchultzM1:19.600M70-74
131st - GoldGunter MalikM47.200M75-79
141st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM1:01.300M80-84


Event #6-Track – 800 Meter Race Walk
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldAngela C KierF6:03.000F50-54
21st - GoldTom BergM3:26.000M55-59
31st - GoldMichael J BerndtM5:45.000M60-64
41st - GoldMarvin P. RippM7:03.000M65-69
51st - GoldWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M5:10.000M70-74
62nd - SilverJohn SchultzM6:58.000M70-74


Event #7-Field – Discus
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJill SmithF51ft 11inF50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF40ft 7inF60-64
31st - GoldBonnie J. NordentoftF44ft 3inF75-79
41st - GoldDoris J ForbesF33ft 6inF80-84
51st - GoldTom BergM76ft 2inM50-59
62nd - SilverSteven D WagnerM49ft 7inM55-59
71st - GoldMark A WarnerM139ft 5inM60-64
82nd - SilverRobert ZahnM111ft 5inM60-64
93rd - BronzeMichael J BerndtM84ft 3inM60-64
101st - GoldMarvin P. RippM99ft 1inM65-69
112nd - SilverNeal Ralph SchusterM81ft 5inM65-69
121st - GoldDavid J NordentoftM88ft 1inM70-74
132nd - SilverRobert BerningerM83ft 4inM70-74
143rd - BronzeGeorge M AlexanderM82ft 4inM70-74
151st - GoldGunter MalikM67ft 2inM75-79
161st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM54ft 7inM80-84


Event #8-Field – Softball Throw
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF47ft 7inF55-59
21st - GoldBonnie J. NordentoftF40ft 2inF75-79
31st - GoldDoris J ForbesF37ft 1inF80-84
41st - GoldTom BergM128ft 4inM55-59
51st - GoldMichael J BerndtM168ft 1inM60-64
62nd - SilverRandall G. GerkeM133ft 11inM60-64
73rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM116ft 1inM60-64
81st - GoldMarvin P. RippM128ft 0inM65-69
92nd - SilverLyle W HariedM127ft 10inM65-69
103rd - BronzeNeal Ralph SchusterM104ft 0inM65-69
111st - GoldHarold S. TetzlaffM132ft 10inM70-74
122nd - SilverRobert BerningerM120ft 4inM70-74
133rd - BronzeWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M109ft 1inM70-74
141st - GoldGunter MalikM68ft 10inM75-79
151st - GoldDonald F LangeM70ft 5inM80-84


Event #9-Field – Standing Long Jump
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge RangeMark 1Mark 2Mark 3
11st - GoldJill SmithF5ft 9.0inF50-54
22nd - SilverAngela C KierF4ft 11.25inF50-54
31st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF3ft 6.5inF60-64
41st - GoldBonnie J. NordentoftF4ft 0.5inF75-79
51st - GoldDoris J ForbesF2ft 6.0inF80-84
61st - GoldRandal J St LouisM7ft 9.5inM55-59
72nd - SilverSteven D WagnerM6ft 11.25inM55-59
83rd - BronzeTom BergM6ft 6.5inM55-59
91st - GoldRobert ZahnM7ft 6.0inM60-64
102nd - SilverRandall G. GerkeM7ft 0.5inM60-64
113rd - BronzeMichael J BerndtM6ft 7.75inM60-64
121st - GoldMarvin P. RippM5ft 10inM65-69
132nd - SilverNeal Ralph SchusterM5ft 6.25inM65-69
141st - GoldHarold S. TetzlaffM6ft 7.0inM70-74
152nd - SilverWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M6ft 4.5inM70-74
163rd - BronzeRobert BerningerM5ft 0.0inM70-74
171st - GoldGunter MalikM4ft 6.5inM75-79
181st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM4ft 8.25inM80-84


Event #10-Field – Shot Put
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJill SmithF21ft 9.25inF50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF16ft 4.75inF60-64
31st - GoldBonnie J. NordentoftF20ft 5.75inF75-79
41st - GoldDoris J ForbesF14ft 8.25inF80-84
51st - GoldScott D SmithM28ft 3inM55-59
62nd - SilverSteven D WagnerM25ft 10.25inM55-59
73rd - BronzeTom BergM25ft 5inM55-59
81st - GoldMark A WarnerM37ft 8.5inM60-64
92nd - SilverRobert ZahnM29ft 11inM60-64
103rd - BronzeMichael J BerndtM25ft 3inM60-64
111st - GoldMarvin P. RippM25ft 11.25inM65-69
122nd - SilverNeal Ralph SchusterM20ft 1inM65-69
131st - GoldHarold S. TetzlaffM34ft 0.25inM70-74
142nd - SilverRobert BerningerM29ft 5.5inM70-74
153rd - BronzeWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M28ft 2.5inM70-74
161st - GoldGunter MalikM21ft 11.5inM75-79
171st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM22ft 9inM80-84


Event #11-Field – Turbo Javelin Throw
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJill SmithF47ft 5inF50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF35ft 3inF60-64
31st - GoldBonnie J. NordentoftF23ft 3.5inF75-79
41st - GoldDoris J ForbesF25ft 5.5inF80-84
51st - GoldScott D SmithM67ft 5.5inM55-59
62nd - SilverTom BergM57ft 10inM55-59
71st - GoldRandall G. GerkeM81ft 8inM60-64
82nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM69ft 7inM60-64
93rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM54ft 5inM60-64
101st - GoldNeal Ralph SchusterM89ft 8inM65-69
112nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM84ft 0inM65-69
123rd - BronzeLyle W HariedM62ft 9inM65-69
131st - GoldWilliam G Woehrle, Jr.M71ft 10inM70-74
142nd - SilverGeorge M AlexanderM58ft 11inM70-74
153rd - BronzeRobert BerningerM54ft 7inM70-74
161st - GoldGunter MalikM46ft 5inM75-79
171st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM46ft 5inM80-84


Event #12-Bowling – Badger Bowl, Madison
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldAlinda NelsonF64170 - 74
21st - GoldJoyce BeranekF67275 - 79
31st - GoldEmy ImhoffF64380 - 84
41st - GoldTony PenaM66950 - 54
51st - GoldDave ShawM59160 - 64
61st - GoldBob FrambsM68670 - 74
71st - GoldJohn Q. A. SmithM62780 - 84


Event #13-Cards Cribbage
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldWill Jr. G FerryOpen
22nd - SilverCharlie JonesOpen
33rd - BronzeDonna PetersonOpen


Event #14-8-ball Pool
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldPatty AdlerFOPEN
22nd - SilverKay HupplerFOPEN
31st - GoldAl McCredieM50-59
42nd - SilverGrant ZimmermanM50-59
51st - GoldLyle HariedM60-69
62nd - SilverPat HallM60-69
73rd - BronzeKen DaroszeskiM60-69
81st - GoldDon AllisonM70-74
92nd - SilverBill WilsonM70-74
103rd - BronzeDuane GeorgensM70-74
111st - GoldPaul PayasM75-79
122nd - SilverPhil MathisonM75-79
133rd - BronzeJim StellhornM75-79
141st - GoldRoger HamanM80-84
152nd - SilverDavid ReedM80-84


Event #15-Cards Euchre – Stoughton Senior Center
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKaren Armour
22nd - SilverJohn (jack) Zirngible
32nd - SilverWilbert (will), Jr. G. Ferry
43rd - BronzeWilliam E. Brindley


Event #16-Basketball (3 on 3)
#PlaceNameGenderTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldBlue Devils50 - 59
22nd - SilverNoon Ball50 - 59
33rd - BronzeMilwaukee Shooters50 - 59
41st - GoldOldies but Goodies60 - 69
52nd - SilverMamies60 - 69
61st - GoldShoe Box70 - 79
72nd - SilverWindy City 270 - 79
83rd - BronzeWindy City 170 - 79
91st - GoldWisconsin 80's80 and up


Event #17-Cards Euchre – Waunakee Senior Center
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldTom Sanderson79
22nd - SilverMichele Benter76
33rd - BronzeWilbert Ferry 75


Event #18-Table Tennis
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKathryn L. MoriarityFWomen 61-66
22nd - SilverCecelia A. ZaccardFWomen 61-66
33rd - BronzeMary E WaitrovichFWomen 61-66
41st - GoldVelma J BurkeFWomen 68-72
52nd - SilverJane M GreischarFWomen 68-72
63rd - BronzeSherry AckermanFWomen 68-72
71st - GoldMark DormanMMen 53-66
82nd - SilverLee MaddoxMMen 53-66
93rd - BronzeRick J. DunnMMen 53-66
101st - GoldDavid ApplegateMMen 68-71
112nd - SilverMichael G NelsonMMen 68-71
123rd - BronzeTom ReidMMen 68-71
131st - GoldDonald F. WinzeMMen 72-75
142nd - SilverRichard G BelshawMMen 72-75
153rd - BronzeDavid F. GerhardtMMen 72-75
161st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithMMen 77-91
172nd - SilverJames H. StellhornMMen 77-91
183rd - BronzeRobert Allen MortensenMMen 77-91


Event #19-Pickleball Doubles (Men)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRich Walker/Craig SchaperM
22nd - SilverGreg Ray/Chris UngerM
33rd - BronzeRobert Lehman/Jim BidlingmaierM


Event #20-Pickleball Doubles (Women)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKris Carey/Karen JergF
22nd - SilverSharon Mason/Jill BidlingmaierF
33rd - BronzeSue Walker/Kathy SponholtzF


Event #21-Pickleball Singles (Men)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldNilo San GabrielM
22nd - SilverGreg RayM
33rd - BronzePatrick BuzzaM


Event #22-Pickleball Singles (Women)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMary FarrellF
22nd - SilverSheila ChampionF


Event #23-Pickleball Mixed Doubles
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldCraig Schaper/Kris Carey
22nd - SilverPaul Jaffe/Jane Coenen
33rd - BronzeBob McCaffrey/Joyce Ballard


Event #24-Bowling – Schwoeglers Entertainment Center
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKarine AslaksonF60260 - 64
21st - GoldIvy DowdF74465 - 69
31st - GoldDelores SagamiF69670 - 74
42nd - SilverLynn ChristensenF65870 - 74
53rd - BronzeMary CapnerF64270 - 74
61st - GoldJoyce BeranekF66175 - 79
72nd - SilverMary Jane KlineF54375 - 79
81st - GoldRose StuvetraaF68580 - 84
92nd - SilverBelle StephensonF65880 - 84
103rd - BronzeEmy ImhoffF64880 - 94
111st - GoldTony PenaM64550 - 54
121st - GoldDavid CarterM69960 - 64
132nd - SilverLarry BeranekM58260 - 64
141st - GoldBob EvelandM76565 - 69
151st - GoldDennis DowdM69465 - 69
162nd - SilverEdward GryznerM70165 - 69
171st - GoldBob FrambsM73870 - 74
182nd - SilverDon AslaksonM56870 - 74
191st - GoldJohn Q A SmithM59580 - 84


Event #25-Horseshoes
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRalph Yearous and Lyle HariedMOpen
22nd - SilverGerry Nelson and Dan PowellMOpen
33rd - BronzeDoug Cleven and Floyd BecraftMOpen


Event #26-Tennis Singles (Men/Women)


Event #27-Tennis Mixed Doubles


Event #28-Cards Euchre – Middleton Senior Center
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldCherie A Rogers-neupert
21st - GoldJoyce I. Nigbor
32nd - SilverJohn M Gregorich
42nd - SilverJohn (jack) Zirngible


Event #29-Bowling – Bowl-A-Vard, Madison
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldAlinda NelsonF77170 - 74
22nd - SilverDelores SagamiF66670 - 74
31st - GoldRose StuvetraaF73280 - 84
42nd - SilverEmy ImhoffF66280 - 84
51st - GoldGreg StauffacherM58950 - 54
61st - GoldDavid CarterM62560 - 64
71st - GoldBob EvelandM62665 - 69
81st - GoldBob FrambsM61570 - 74
91st - GoldFloyd BecraftM70175 - 79
101st - GoldPatrick CampbellM66280 - 84
112nd - SilverJohn Q. A. SmithM61180 - 84


Event #30-Basketball Free Throw
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldPaul A. LundM9/2550 - 54
21st - GoldKen FunmakerM18/2555 - 59
31st - GoldPhil JergM24/2560 - 64
41st - GoldPeter E MatiashM16/2565 - 69
51st - GoldJohn SchultzM16/2570 - 74
61st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithM16/2575 - 79
72nd - SilverJames H. StellhornM14/2575 - 79
83rd - BronzeWilbert (will), Jr. G. FerryM5/2575 - 79


Event #31-Basketball Hot Shots
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldPaul A. LundM2550 - 54
21st - GoldKen FunmakerM6555 - 59
31st - GoldPhil JergM8560 - 64
41st - GoldPeter E MatiashM5065 - 69
51st - GoldJohn SchultzM2070 - 74
61st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithM6575 - 79
72nd - SilverJames H. StellhornM4575 - 79
83rd - BronzeWilbert (will), Jr. G. FerryM575 - 79


Event #32-Basketball 3 Point Shot
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldPaul A. LundM1/1050 - 54
21st - GoldKen FunmakerM3/1055 - 59
31st - GoldPhil JergM4/1060 - 64
41st - GoldPeter E MatiashM1/1065 - 69
51st - GoldJohn SchultzM1/1070 - 74
61st - GoldWilbert (will), Jr. G. FerryM1/1075 - 79


Event #33-Tennis Doubles (Men)


Event #34-Tennis Doubles (Women)


Event #35-Swimming 25 Breast Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJan HagenF29.0765-69
21st - GoldSharon ChildsF32.5475-79
31st - GoldTom EffenheimM22.5765-69
42nd - SilverDavid LesnaikM25.5365-69
51st - GoldJohn BaumannM35.1780+


Event #36-Swimming 50 Breast Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJanet HagenF1:07.7265-69
21st - GoldSharon ChildsF1:09.7675-79
31st - GoldTom EffenheimM47.1565-69
42nd - SilverDavid LesniakM1:00.9165-69


Event #37-Swimming 25 Back Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSharon ChildsF35.8575-79
21st - GoldTom EffenheimM20.3465-69
32nd - SilverDavid LesniakM23.7865-69
41st - GoldJohn BaumannM24.7280+


Event #38-Swimming 50 Back Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSharon ChildsF1:15.0375-79
21st - GoldTom EffenheimM46.0665-69
32nd - SilverDavid LesniakM51.3765-69
41st - GoldMaurice BetterM1:47.0675-79
51st - GoldJohn BaumannM57.4480+


Event #39-Swimming 25 Free Style
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJanet HagenF24.6065-69
21st - GoldSharon ChildsF24.5675-79
31st - GoldPaula SmithF58.3780+
41st - GoldTom EffenheimM17.8465-69
52nd - SilverDavid LesniakM19.1365-69
61st - GoldJohn BaumannM19.0080+
72nd - SilverJohn OlsonM20.6880+


Event #40-Swimming 50 Free Style
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJanet HagenF1:00.7265-69
21st - GoldSharon ChildsF54.1575-79
31st - GoldPaula SmithF2:35.7280+
41st - GoldTom EffenheimM39.3165-69
52nd - SilverDavid LesniakM45.7165-69
61st - GoldMaurice BetterM1:11.0675-79
71st - GoldJohn BaumannM45.0780+
82nd - SilverJohn OlsonM47.4780+


Event #41-Wii Bowling


Event #42-Bowling – Ten Pin Alley, Fitchburg
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKarine M AslaksonF63260 - 64
21st - GoldIvy H DowdF65565 - 69
31st - GoldKaren E. YaegerF72770 - 74
41st - GoldEmy ImhoffF74280 - 84
51st - GoldDavid D. CarterM65360 - 64
62nd - SilverLarry L BeranekM53760 - 64
71st - GoldRobert G. EvelandM67465 - 69
82nd - SilverEdward GryzyngerM62665 - 69
93rd - BronzeDennis E DowdM62365 - 70
101st - GoldDonald E AslaksonM60270 - 74
112nd - SilverBob A FrambsM52870 - 74
121st - GoldPatrick L CampbellM65280 - 84
131st - GoldJohn Q A. SmithM69980 - 84


Event #43-Softball-Slow Pitch
#PlaceNameGenderTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSmart Motors Grey PlayersMSmart Motors Grey
22nd - SilverRod Seefelds et al.MEl Reys 56
33rd - BronzeRod Seefelds et al.MMonks Bar & Grill


Event #44-Bean Bag Toss
#PlaceNameTeam NameMarkAge Range
12nd - SilverCherie A Rogers-neupertTeam Cherie/James
21st - GoldAlan FurmanTeam Alan/Neal
31st - GoldNeal R. AndrewsTeam Alan/Neal
42nd - SilverJames H. Stellhorn Team Cherie/James
53rd - BronzeTerry S. RutkowskiTeam Terry/John
63rd - BronzeJohn (jack) ZirngibleTeam Terry/John


Event #45-Dartball


Event #46-Golf 9 Holes
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldPatricia (patty) AdlerF5260-70
22nd - SilverKate A FrambsF6060-70
33rd - BronzeJody CollinsF7060-70
41st - GoldKaren E. YaegerF6270-80
51st - GoldEdith Ann (edie) AndersonF7170-80
63rd - BronzeDelores (sumi) SagamiF8070-80
71st - GoldArlene J. KircheshF75Over 80
82nd - SilverRose StuvetraaF102Over 80
91st - GoldPaul C PayasM5070-80
102nd - SilverSilas JohnsonM5570-80
111st - GoldRalph C YearousM50Over 80
122nd - SilverPatrick L CampbellM56Over 80


Event #47-Cards Euchre – Warner Park Community Center
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJeff Rogers
22nd - SilverJohn C Neupert
33rd - BronzeMary Dohm


Event #48-Cards Sheepshead
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJohn Gregorich
22nd - SilverSteve Hoffmaster
33rd - BronzeGary Jones


Event #49-Volleyball (men)
#PlaceNameGenderTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMichael Bea et al.MSavvy veteransM50-59
22nd - SilverJeff Wilder et al.MMad CityM50-59
33rd - BronzeJim Dummert et al.MMiddle AgersM65


Event #50-Volleyball (women)
#PlaceNameGenderTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJean Farrell Holtan (Capt.) et al.FFightin' 50sF50-59
22nd - SilverBernie J ZwettlerFBridge ClubF50-59
32nd - SilverLori J HoganFBridge ClubF50-59
42nd - SilverJoan SnellFBridge ClubF50-59
52nd - SilverCindy JacobsenFBridge ClubF50-59
62nd - SilverCarol MichalskiFBridge ClubF50-59
72nd - SilverKathy M GoldsworthyFBridge ClubF50-59
82nd - SilverCheryl ShultFBridge ClubF50-59
92nd - SilverJoan LermanFBridge ClubF50-59
102nd - SilverTheresa Gardocki (Capt.)FBridge ClubF50-59
111st - GoldJody Collins (Capt.)FBack 4 More F60-69
121st - GoldSara A OrvickFBack 4 MoreF60-69
131st - GoldJeanie Marie SheahanFBack 4 MoreF60-69
141st - GoldKaren L. JergFBack 4 MoreF60-69
151st - GoldMary BlandinoFBack 4 MoreF60-69
161st - GoldMaxine KirchgessnerFBack 4 moreF60-69
171st - GoldJill R. BidlingmaierFBack 4 moreF60-69
181st - GoldJan PihlFLightningF70-79
191st - GoldSusan PopeFLightningF70-79
201st - GoldMickey SmithFLightningF70-79
211st - GoldEllen SypuraFLightningF70-79
221st - GoldNancy ThomsonFLightningF70-79
231st - GoldSharan WagnerFLightningF70-79
241st - GoldBlaze Carlsen (Capt.)FLightningF70-79
251st - GoldSylvia NolanFLightningF70-79