2017 Results

2017 WI Senior Games results.

The top 3 people in each age group are shown below. Results for prior years are also available at another site.

As results become available, they will be listed below each event.


Event #1-Skeet
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldGary MillM4250-59
22nd - SilverThomas KnickmeierM2850-59
33rd - BronzeDonald McClainM2350-59
41st - GoldGeorge MarinoM3560-69
52nd - SilverLarry QuamM33 (Won Shoot Off)60-69
63rd - BronzeJerry BlevinsM3360-69
71st - GoldJames QualeM3970-Up
82nd - SilverTom AndersonM3770-Up
93rd - BronzeDuWayne KittlesonM3370-Up


Event #2-Trap
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRose TiedtF
22nd - SilverAnn KastenF
31st - GoldGary MillM4850-59
42nd - SilverThomas KnickmeierM4750-59
53rd - BronzeTom RowleyM4550-59
61st - GoldJerry BlevinsM4860-65
72nd - SilverFred KastenM4260-65
83rd - BronzeGeorge MarinoM3760-65
91st - GoldKurt KuehlM4466-70
102nd - SilverRon MabieM4066-70
113rd - BronzeLarry QuamM3866-70
121st - GoldCarl TiedtM4971-75
132nd - SilverDavid SamsonM4771-75
143rd - BronzeDuWayne KittlesonM3971-75
151st - GoldTom AndersonM4976-Up
162nd - SilverJames QualeM4076-Up


Event #3-Track – 50 Meter Dash
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF10.010F50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF12.610F60-64
32nd - SilverJane M. DziewiorF13.490F60-64
41st - GoldPaula G SmithF27.590F80-84
51st - GoldSherrick G AndersonM7.130M50-54
62nd - SilverGregory B BrowneM7.440M50-54
73rd - BronzeKung ChaoM7.890M50-54
81st - GoldTom R BergM8.060M60-64
92nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM10.590M60-64
101st - GoldJoe CarterM7.840M65-69
112nd - SilverOscar HerreraM7.970M65-69
123rd - BronzeJerry ThornsenM8.500M65-69
131st - GoldJohn Nicholas SchweitzerM8.030M70-74
142nd - SilverGreg K. MillerM8.860M70-74
153rd - BronzeWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.MM70-74
161st - GoldElroy A RasmussenM9.120M75-79
172nd - SilverGunter MalikM9.690M75-79
183rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM18.260M75-79
191st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithM18.380M80-84


Event #4-Track – 100 Meter Dash
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF19.030F50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF25.420F60-64
32nd - SilverJane M. DziewiorF27.240F60-64
41st - GoldPaula G SmithF1:06.060F80-84
51st - GoldKung ChaoM15.540M50-54
61st - GoldTaylor E AmbroseM13.400M55-59
71st - GoldTom R BergM15.440M60-64
82nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM21.240M60-64
91st - GoldJoe CarterM15.410M65-69
102nd - SilverOscar HerreraM15.730M65-69
113rd - BronzeJerry ThornsenM17.180M65-69
121st - GoldGreg K. MillerM16.350M70-74
132nd - SilverJohn Nicholas SchweitzerM16.560M70-74
143rd - BronzeWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.MM70-74
151st - GoldElroy A RasmussenM19.210M75-79
162nd - SilverGunter MalikM23.260M75-79
173rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM37.460M75-79
181st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithM40.380M80-84


Event #5-Track – 200 Meter Dash
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF45.010F50-54
21st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF1:00.000F60-64
31st - GoldSherrick G AndersonM28.870M50-54
42nd - SilverKung ChaoM33.780M50-54
51st - GoldTaylor E AmbroseM28.210M55-59
61st - GoldTom R BergM33.470M60-64
72nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM44.250M60-64
81st - GoldOscar HerreraM34.400M65-69
92nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM43.550M65-69
101st - GoldGreg K. MillerM35.640M70-74
112nd - SilverWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.M47.270M70-74
121st - GoldGunter MalikM54.640M75-79
132nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM1:26.910M75-79
141st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithM1:56.000M80-84


Event #6-Track – 800 Meter Race Walk
#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF6:37.190F50-54
21st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF6:42.000F60-64
32nd - SilverKathleen A. ConverseF7:43.000F60-64
41st - GoldTom R BergM5:19.320M60-64
52nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM6:36.380M60-64
61st - GoldMarvin P. RippM7:24.000M65-69
71st - GoldWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.M6:15.000M70-74
82nd - SilverGreg K. MillerM6:37.210M70-74
91st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM7:14.000M75-79
101st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithM10:28.000M80-84


Event #7-Field – Discus
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF52ft 1inF50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF37ft 4inF60-64
32nd - SilverJane M. DziewiorF30ft 6inF60-64
41st - GoldMichael J BerndtM73ft 4inM60-64
52nd - SilverThomas R LorfeldM71ft 7inM60-64
63rd - BronzeTom R BergM58ft 8inM60-64
71st - GoldPatrick J HauserM141ft 6inM65-69
82nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM99ft 8inM65-69
93rd - BronzeNeal Ralph SchusterM81ft 1inM65-69
101st - GoldGreg K. MillerM68ft 1inM70-74
112nd - SilverWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.M66ft 9inM70-74
121st - GoldDave D ArndtM64ft 3inM75-79
132nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM61ft 7inM75-79
143rd - BronzeGunter MalikM60ft 4inM75-79
151st - GoldWilliam(bill) W. SmithM28ft 3inM80-84


Event #8-Field – Softball Throw
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF81ft 0inF50-54
21st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF48ft 2inF60-64
32nd - SilverSandra Marlene ObrienF46ft 8inF60-64
41st - GoldMichael J BerndtM141ft 7inM60-64
52nd - SilverTom R BergM140ft 4inM60-64
63rd - BronzeThomas R LorfeldM102ft 6inM60-64
71st - GoldJerry ThornsenM162ft 0inM65-69
82nd - SilverRichard R BoschM138ft 9inM65-69
93rd - BronzeMarvin P. RippM133ft 6ftM65-69
101st - GoldWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.M97ft 1inM70-74
112nd - SilverGreg K. MillerM87ft 9inM70-74
121st - GoldPaul C. AspinwallM106ft 2inM75-79
132nd - SilverDave D ArndtM81ft 1inM75-79
143rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM67ft 0inM75-79
151st - GoldDonald F LangeM61ft 9inM80-84


Event #9-Field – Standing Long Jump
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF4ft 9.25inF50-54
21st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF2ft 11.5inF60-64
31st - GoldSherrick G AndersonM8ft 1.75inM50-54
42nd - SilverGregory B BrowneM7ft 9inM50-54
51st - GoldTom R BergM6ft 7.5inM60-64
62nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM6ft 6inM60-64
71st - GoldPatrick J HauserM6ft 11.5inM65-69
82nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM5ft 10.5inM65-69
93rd - BronzeNeal Ralph SchusterM5ft 6.5inM65-69
101st - GoldWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.M6ft 0inM70-74
112nd - SilverGreg K. MillerM5ft 3.75inM70-74
121st - GoldElroy A RasmussenM5ft 4.5inM75-79
132nd - SilverGunter MalikM4ft 3inM75-79


Event #10-Field – Shot Put
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF24ft 6.5inF50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF16ft 6inF60-64
32nd - SilverJane M. DziewiorF16ft 2.5inF60-64
41st - GoldPaula G SmithF11ft 5.75inF80-84
51st - GoldSherrick G AndersonM27ft 6.75inM50-54
61st - GoldThomas R LorfeldM27ft 7inM60-64
72nd - SilverTom R BergM24ft 7.5inM60-64
83rd - BronzeMichael J BerndtM24ft 4inM60-64
91st - GoldPatrick J HauserM36ft 0.25inM65-69
102nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM26ft 0.5inM65-69
113rd - BronzeNeal Ralph SchusterM18ft 7.25inM65-69
121st - GoldWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.M28ft 1.5inM70-74
132nd - SilverGreg K. MillerM27ft 1inM70-74
141st - GoldDave D ArndtM28ft 3.5inM75-79
152nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM22ft 8.5inM75-79
163rd - BronzeGunter MalikM21ft 0.25inM75-79


Event #11-Field – Turbo Javelin Throw
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF27ft 7inF50-54
21st - GoldSandra Marlene ObrienF33ft 11inF60-64
32nd - SilverJane M. DziewiorF29ft 1inF60-64
41st - GoldTom R BergM61ft 2inM60-64
52nd - SilverScott D SmithM58ft 5inM60-64
61st - GoldPatrick J HauserM109ft 3inM65-69
72nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM92ft 3inM65-69
83rd - BronzeNeal Ralph SchusterM84ft 9inM65-69
91st - GoldGreg K. MillerM56ft 9inM70-74
102nd - SilverWilliam G. Woehrle, Jr.M51ft 6inM70-74
111st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM53ft 5inM75-79
122nd - SilverGunter MalikM40ft 7inM75-79


Event #12-Cards Cribbage
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldGen Engel
22nd - SilverJeff Rogers
33rd - BronzeDavid Hicks


Event #13-Bowling – Bowl-A-Vard, Madison
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldVirginia (Ginny) NachreinerF63365 - 69
21st - GoldJo Ann Hoffman-mayF68470 - 74
32nd - SilverAlinda NelsonF67070 - 74
41st - GoldJoyce E. BeranekF63175 - 79
51st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF62585 +
61st - GoldTony PenaM63850 - 54
71st - GoldGeorge N. HoveM64375 - 79
81st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM57180 - 84


Event #14-8-ball Pool
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKathryn (kay) M. HuppelerFF-open
22nd - SilverRose Johnson-BrownFF-open
33rd - BronzeAnn McCredieFF-open
41st - GoldMike CoveyMM55-64
52nd - SilverRay E. BeutlerMM55-64
63rd - BronzeAl McCredieMM55-64
71st - GoldPaul FedererMM65-69
82nd - SilverTom KesselhonMM65-69
93rd - BronzeThomas H MankeMM65-69
101st - GoldGeorge CondonMM70-74
112nd - SilverTony J. SupanichMM70-74
123rd - BronzeLoren A. LathropMM70-74
131st - GoldJames H. StellhornMM75-79
142nd - SilverPhilip F. MathisonMM75-79
153rd - BronzeWilliam WilsonMM75-79


Event #15-Cards Euchre – Stoughton Senior Center
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJoyce Nigbor
22nd - SilverGen Engel
33rd - BronzeMary Woodburn


Event #16-Dartball
#PlaceNameTeam NameAge Range
12nd - SilverSusan L. GrinderSilver TeamOpen
22nd - SilverBarbara A. BaumgartnerSilver TeamOpen
31st - GoldRaymond J. AntoniewiczGold TeamOpen
41st - GoldMaynard G. StoehrGold TeamOpen
51st - GoldThomas (tom) R. FischerGold TeamOpen
61st - GoldBrian D. PetersonGold TeamOpen
71st - GoldGerald (gerry) J. HaglundGold TeamOpen
81st - GoldRandy SundeGold TeamOpen
92nd - SilverGerard P PehlerSilver TeamOpen
102nd - SilverRaymond E. HaefnerSilver TeamOpen
112nd - SilverBrian G. DebakerSilver TeamOpen
122nd - SilverJohn D. BonineSilver TeamOpen
132nd - SilverLeroy J SchumacherSilver TeamOpen


Event #17-Pickleball Singles (Men)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldXuezheng WuM50-59
22nd - SilverPaul GravesM50-59
31st - GoldAlan ParkerM60-69
42nd - SilverPat BuzzaM60-69
53rd - BronzeGreg WroblewskiM60-69


Event #18-Pickleball Singles (Women)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJudy MirrF60-69


Event #19-Pickleball Doubles (Men)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJack Bradley, Tim MajewskiM50-59
22nd - SilverXuezheng Wu, Jeff BarkleyM50-59
33rd - BronzePaul Graves, Alan ParkerM50-59
41st - GoldRalph Gratz, Dave BarneyM60-69
52nd - SilverPaul Pelnar, David ApplegateM60-69
63rd - BronzeSteve Zantow, Greg StrozinskyM60-69
73rd - BronzeStephen Byrne, Mike ByrneM60-69


Event #20-Pickleball Doubles (Women)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSherri Steinhauer, Sharon KolbF50-59
22nd - SilverSue Grosshardt, Kristen FlissF50-59
33rd - BronzeConnie Kielty, Christi WinchelF50-59
41st - GoldWendy Gilson, Judy MirrF60-69
52nd - SilverMimi Thiede, Cathy PalesseF60-69
63rd - BronzeMary Jo Battiola, Joyce BallardF60-69


Event #21-Pickleball Mixed Doubles
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSherri Steinhauer, Mike Barone50-59
22nd - SilverSharon Kolb, Scott Smith50-59
33rd - BronzeConnie Kielty, Jeff Barkley50-59
41st - GoldJudy Mirr, Greg Strozinsky60-69
52nd - SilverMimi Thiede, Pat Buzza60-69
63rd - BronzeWendy Gilson, Steve Zantow60-69
71st - GoldToni Ledwidge, Warren Luehring70+


Event #22-Table Tennis
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMalena EscalanteFGold62-70
22nd - SilverMary WaitrovichFSilver62-70
33rd - BronzeKathryn L. MoriarityFBronze62-70
41st - GoldThomas W DormanMGold54-67
52nd - SilverLee MaddoxMSilver54-67
63rd - BronzeRick DunnMBronze54-67
71st - GoldMark E. DormanMGold67-69
82nd - SilverPeder N. MelhuseMSilver67-69
93rd - BronzeHoward WagnerMBronze67-69
101st - GoldMichael G. NelsonMGold71-73
112nd - SilverTom ReidMSilver71-73
123rd - BronzeNelson RomanMBronze71-73
131st - GoldDonald F. WinzeMGold74-77
142nd - SilverDavid F. GerhardtMSilver74-77
153rd - BronzeMichael MoskoffMBronze74-77
161st - GoldJames H. StellhornMGold79-93
172nd - SilverRobert Allen MortensenMSilver79-93
183rd - BronzeDon B. SingerMBronze79-93


Event #23-Cards Euchre – All Saints Neighborhood
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMary Woodburn
22nd - SilverCherie Rogers-Neupert
33rd - BronzeMaureen Engelberger


Event #24-Bowling – Schwoeglers Entertainment Center
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldLynn ChristensenF68570 - 74
21st - GoldVirginia (Ginny) NachreinerF69170 - 74
32nd - SilverJo Ann Hoffman-mayF60970 - 74
42nd - SilverIvy H. DowdF64270 - 74
51st - GoldJoyce E. BeranekF57675 - 79
62nd - SilverMary CapenerF57575 - 79
71st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF58685 +
81st - GoldTony PenaM62050 - 54
91st - GoldDavid CarterM62460 - 64
101st - GoldDennis E. DowdM72665 - 69
112nd - SilverLarry L. BeranekM67465 - 69
123rd - BronzeRobert G. EvelandM55065 - 70
131st - GoldGeorge HoveM51575 - 79
141st - GoldPatrick CampbellM60980 - 84
151st - GoldDon WolfM56485 +


Event #25-Cards Euchre – Middleton Senior Center
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJeff Rogers
22nd - SilverJohn (Jack) Zirngible
33rd - BronzeGen Engel


Event #26-Basketball Free Throw
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldTakako BrettinF11/25F60-64
21st - GoldTodd J. YandreM18/25M55-59
32nd - SilverPaul A. LundM14/25M55-59
41st - GoldPhilip (phil) JergM24/25M65-69
52nd - SilverRich BoschM20/25M65-69
63rd - BronzePeter E. MatiashM14/25M65-69
71st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM14/25M75-79
82nd - SilverJames H. StellhornM11/25M75-79
93rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM6/25M75-79


Event #27-Basketball Hot Shots
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldTakako BrettinF10/125F60-64
21st - GoldTodd J. YandreM95/125M55-59
32nd - SilverPaul A. LundM25/125M55-59
41st - GoldPhilip (phil) JergM80/125M65-69
52nd - SilverRich BoschM65/125M65-69
63rd - BronzePeter E. MatiashM25/125M65-69
71st - GoldJames H. StellhornM85/125M75-79
82nd - SilverPaul C. AspinwallM35/125M75-79
93rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM25/125M75-79


Event #28-Basketball 3 Point Shot
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldTakako BrettinF2/10F60-64
21st - GoldPaul A. LundM2/10M55-59
32nd - SilverTodd J. YandreM1/10M55-59
41st - GoldPhilip (phil) JergM4/10 (tie)M65-69
51st - GoldRich BoschM4/10 (tie)M65-69
62nd - SilverPeter E. MatiashM1/10M65-69
71st - GoldJames H. StellhornM2/10M75-79
82nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM1/10M75-79


Event #29-Swimming 25 Breast Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJane HessF38.5270-74
21st - GoldSharon ChildsF36.5275-79
31st - GoldMarilyn BuechnerF46.5680-84
41st - GoldBob ClarkM24.0460-64
51st - GoldDavid LesniakM26.6165-69
61st - GoldTom EffenheimM22.0670-74
72nd - SilverGregg MillerM30.9870-74


Event #30-Swimming 50 Breast Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRamona VillarrealF1:27.5060-64
21st - GoldJane HessF1:26.3270-74
31st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF1:12.7375-79
41st - GoldMarilyn A. BuechnerF1:30.2880-84
51st - GoldRobert H. ClarkM47.8160-64
61st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM1:01.7165-69
71st - GoldTom EffenheimM48.4670-74
82nd - SilverGregg MillerM1:04.7070-74


Event #31-Swimming 25 Back Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRamona VillarrealF32.6160-64
21st - GoldLinda ReddF25.6260-64 novice
31st - GoldJane HessF42.8070-74
41st - GoldSharon ChildsF30.0675-79
51st - GoldMarilyn BuechnerF34.0480-84
61st - GoldDavid LesniakM25.0265-69
71st - GoldTom EffenheimM22.2070-74


Event #32-Swimming 50 Back Stroke
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRamona VillarrealF1:11.5160-64
21st - GoldLinda ReedF1:01.0060-64 novice
31st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF1:19.4170-74
41st - GoldMarilyn A. BuechnerF1:11.3580-84
51st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM1:06.1765-69
61st - GoldTom EffenheimM48.4570-74


Event #33-Swimming 25 Free Style
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRamona VillarrealF25.0460-64
21st - GoldLinda ReedF23.1060-64 novice
31st - GoldJane HessF32.4670-74
41st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF26.4675-79
51st - GoldMarilyn A. BuechnerF38.7380-84
61st - GoldRobert H. ClarkM14.5860-64
71st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM19.7365-69
81st - GoldTom EffenheimM18.4970-74
92nd - SilverGreg K. MillerM18.7470-74
101st - GoldJohn R. OlsonM24.1680-84


Event #34-Swimming 50 Free Style
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF54.4775-79
21st - GoldMarilyn BuechnerF54.4880-84
31st - GoldRobert H. ClarkM33.2060-64
41st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM45.6965-69
51st - GoldTom EffenheimM41.7570-74
62nd - SilverGreg K. MillerM43.2170-74
71st - GoldJohn R. OlsonM50.4480-84


Event #35-Volleyball (men)


Event #36-Volleyball (women)
#PlaceNameGenderTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldCaptain: Cathy PalesseFEchoOpen
22nd - SilverCaptain: Jean Farrell-HoltranFJeans BeansOpen
33rd - BronzeCaptain: Karen BauzaFVolley GalsOpen


Event #37-Bowling – Ten Pin Alley, Fitchburg
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldChristina MetzlerF60250 - 54
21st - GoldLiv SandbergF70955 - 59
32nd - SilverMary FrahmF69555 - 59
41st - GoldDebra K. EvelandF65060 - 64
51st - GoldIvy H. DowdF60465 - 69
62nd - SilverVirginia (Ginny) NachreinerF58165 - 69
71st - GoldJo Ann Hoffman-mayF69270 - 74
81st - GoldJoyce E. BeranekF70175 - 79
91st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF66885 +
101st - GoldPaul KristapovichM73450 - 54
112nd - SilverTony PenaM65950 - 54
123rd - BronzeJoe EithM55950 - 54
131st - GoldDave A ShawM69860 - 64
142nd - SilverDavid CarterM52560 - 64
151st - GoldRobert G. EvelandM67565 - 69
162nd - SilverLarry L. BeranekM62665 - 69
173rd - BronzeDennis E. DowdM61765 - 69
181st - GoldGeorge HoveM58675 - 79
191st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM59780 - 84
201st - GoldDon WolfM61385 +


Event #38-Softball-Slow Pitch
#PlaceNameTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMilwaukee Michael's
22nd - SilverThe Gray Wolves
33rd - BronzeEl Reys 65


Event #39-Golf 9 Holes
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldWarren R HonkolaM4750-65
22nd - SilverEric S. RogersM4950-65
33rd - BronzeJeff RogersM5050-65
41st - GoldWilbur WaggonerM4366-75
52nd - SilverGeorge E CondonM4666-75
63rd - BronzeJohn L CarrierM4966-75
71st - GoldJohn C NeupertM4176-85
82nd - SilverRalph C. YearousM4876-85
93rd - BronzePatrick L. CampbellM5676-85


Event #40-Bowling – Dream Lanes, Madison
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDebra K. EvelandF58760 - 64
21st - GoldVirginia (Ginny) NachreinerF64665 - 69
32nd - SilverKaren M SchillingF59865 - 69
41st - GoldJo Ann Hoffman-mayF65270 - 74
51st - GoldAlinda J NelsonF65375 - 79
61st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF64285 +
71st - GoldTony PenaM67450 - 54
81st - GoldDavid D. CarterM63160 - 64
91st - GoldThomas L. WilczewskiM66965 - 69
102nd - SilverRobert G. EvelandM62965 - 69
111st - GoldGeorge HoveM62775 - 79
121st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM65680 - 84


Event #41-Tennis Doubles (Women)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldLinda R BollesF
21st - GoldCarol J PolipnickF
32nd - SilverLaura LiddicoatF
42nd - SilverBarb MorganF


Event #42-Tennis Doubles (Men)
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJerry L. CappsM80-89
21st - GoldDon J. HoeppnerM80-89
31st - GoldJeff K OchsankehlMDiv 1
41st - GoldMike V. PowersMDiv 1
52nd - SilverDennis E. DowdMDiv 1
62nd - SilverEd LedwidgeMDiv 1
71st - GoldJames H. StellhornMDiv 2
81st - GoldPaul A. LundMDiv 2
92nd - SilverDonald J. HoeppnerMDiv 2
102nd - SilverJerry L. CappsMDiv 2


Event #43-Cards Euchre – Warner Park Community Center
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSidney (Sid)Waldorf
22nd - SilverDon Olman
33rd - BronzeCurt Shawkey


Event #44-Bowling – Waun-A-Bowl, Waunakee
#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDebra EvelandF57160 - 64
21st - GoldVirginia (Ginny) NachreinerF65665 - 69
31st - GoldJo Ann Hoffman-mayF59370 - 74
42nd - SilverKaren S. RegerF56070 - 74
51st - GoldAlinda J NelsonF70475 - 79
61st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF64985 +
71st - GoldTony PenaM64350 - 54
81st - GoldDavid D. CarterM62760 - 64
91st - GoldRobert G. EvelandM61965 - 69
101st - GoldRussell W. CraneM61570 - 74
111st - GoldGeorge HoveM64475 - 79
121st - GoldLarry JohnsonM59880 - 84
132nd - SilverPatrick L. CampbellM57180 - 84
141st - GoldDonald L WolfM59985 +


Event #45-Basketball (3 on 3)
#PlaceNameTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldNoonball50-65
22nd - SilverRCB West50-65
33rd - BronzeOldies But Goodies50-65
41st - GoldShooters66-90
52nd - SilverShoebox66-90
63rd - BronzeHoeppner CPA66-90


Event #46-Cards Sheepshead
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDon Lukes40
22nd - SilverHelen Kaltenberg35
33rd - BronzeDave Derr30


Event #47-Tennis Mixed Doubles
#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldFrank KilpatrickDiv 3
21st - GoldRita D AmundsonDiv 3
31st - GoldJames H. Stellhorn Div 4
41st - GoldMary Lynn KretchmarDiv 4
51st - GoldRita D AmundsonDiv 1
62nd - SilverVirginia R YamadaDiv 1
73rd - BronzeLinda R BollesDiv 1
81st - GoldMary Lynn KretchmarDiv 2
92nd - SilverCathy M PalesseDiv 2
101st - GoldFrank KilpatrickDiv 1
112nd - SilverBrian HendricksonDiv 1
123rd - BronzeMing C ChangDiv 1
131st - GoldJames H. StellhornDiv 2
142nd - SilverDonald J. HoeppnerDiv 2