2018 Results

2018 WI Senior Games results.

The top 3 people in each age group are shown below. Results in a different format and for prior years are also available at another site.

As results become available, they will be listed below each event.


Event #1-Track – 50 Meter Dash

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF9.480F50-54
22nd - SilverLisa Campion-krantzF11.680F50-54
31st - GoldJoanie ConleyF10.530F55-59
41st - GoldRamona VillarrealF11.670F60-64
52nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF14.130F60-64
61st - GoldKathleen A. ConverseF15.440F65-69
71st - GoldJane C. HessF13.620F70-74
81st - GoldSherrick G AndersonM7.440M50-54
91st - GoldPatrick J. BuhrM8.720M55-59
101st - GoldMichael J. BerndtM8.840M60-64
112nd - SilverRussell J CookM11.000M60-64
121st - GoldMarvin P. RippM9.130M65-69
132nd - SilverBrian C. HendricksonM9.510M65-69
141st - GoldGene L TaylorM7.800M70-74
152nd - SilverJerry ThornsenM8.700M70-74
163rd - BronzeJim F TlustyM8.710M70-74
171st - GoldElroy A RasmussenM9.310M75-59
182nd - SilverWilliam Jr. G. WhoehrleM9.960M75-59
193rd - BronzeCharles McateerM10.350M75-59
201st - GoldGunter MalikM10.480M80-84
211st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM11.630M85-59

 


Event #2-Track – 100 Meter Dash

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF18.730F50-54
22nd - SilverLisa Campion-krantzF25.890F50-54
31st - GoldJoanie ConleyF21.010F55-59
41st - GoldRamona VillarrealF22.580F60-64
52nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF27.060F60-64
61st - GoldJane C. HessF28.020F70-74
71st - GoldMike A TaberM16.200M55-59
82nd - SilverPatrick J. BuhrM16.950M55-59
91st - GoldMichael J. BerndtM17.180M60-64
101st - GoldMarvin P. RippM18.250M65-69
112nd - SilverBrian C. HendricksonM19.570M65-69
121st - GoldGene L TaylorM15.220M70-74
132nd - SilverJerry ThornsenM17.090M70-74
143rd - BronzeJim F TlustyM17.870M70-74
151st - GoldElroy A RasmussenM18.840M75-59
162nd - SilverWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM19.370M75-59
173rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM25.170M75-59
181st - GoldGunter MalikM21.490M80-84
191st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM26.210M85-59

 


Event #3-Track – 200 Meter Dash

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF40.990F50-54
22nd - SilverLisa Campion-krantzF55.970F50-54
31st - GoldJoanie ConleyF46.900F55-59
41st - GoldRamona VillarrealF49.440F60-64
52nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF59.200F60-64
61st - GoldKathleen A. ConverseF1:31.000F65-69
71st - GoldJane C. HessF1:13.190F70-74
81st - GoldSherrick G AndersonM30.170M50-54
91st - GoldMike A TaberM35.750M55-59
102nd - SilverPatrick J. BuhrM38.590M55-59
111st - GoldMichael J. BerndtM37.070M60-64
121st - GoldMarvin P. RippM42.030M65-69
132nd - SilverBrian C. HendricksonM43.590M65-69
141st - GoldGene L TaylorM38.050M70-74
152nd - SilverDaniel L. KaatM38.830M70-74
161st - GoldElroy A RasmussenM44.970M75-59
172nd - SilverWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM46.480M75-79
183rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM57.530M75-79
191st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM1:07.000M85-89

 


Event #4-Track – 800 Meter Race Walk

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF6:15.000F50-54
22nd - SilverLisa Campion-krantzF6:29.000F50-54
31st - GoldJoanie ConleyF5:36.000F55-59
41st - GoldRamona VillarrealF5:09.000F60-64
52nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF6:20.000F60-64
61st - GoldJanet E HagenF5:11.000F65-69
72nd - SilverKathleen A. ConverseF8:50.000F65-69
81st - GoldMike A TaberM5:49.000M55-59
91st - GoldMichael J. BerndtM6:30.000M60-64
101st - GoldMarvin P. RippM7:54.000M65-69
111st - GoldJerry ThornsenM6:00.000M70-74
122nd - SilverDaniel L. KaatM6:19.000M70-74
131st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM5:04.000M75-79
142nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM7:22.000M75-79
151st - GoldGunter MalikM8:15.000M80-84

 


Event #5-Field – Standing Long Jump

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF4ft 10.75inF50-54
21st - GoldJoanie ConleyF4ft 5.25inF55-59
31st - GoldJane M DziewiorF2ft 8inF60-64
41st - GoldTroy J BellrichardM8ft 2inM50-54
52nd - SilverSherrick G AndersonM7ft 10.75inM50-54
61st - GoldMichael J. BerndtM5ft 5.5inM60-64
72nd - SilverRussell J CookM4ft 9inM60-64
81st - GoldBrian C. HendricksonM6ft 0.5inM65-69
92nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM5ft 7.25inM65-69
101st - GoldJim F TlustyM5ft 6.25in (tie)M70-74
111st - GoldRobert H. BerningerM5ft 6.25in (tie)M70-74
121st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM6ft 1inM75-79
132nd - SilverElroy A RasmussenM5ft 5inM75-79
143rd - BronzeCharles McateerM5ft 3inM75-79
151st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM4ft 8inM85-89

 


Event #6-Field – Discus

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldLisa Campion-krantzF54ft 1inF50-54
22nd - SilverSusan Antoinette SkinnerF48ft 8inF50-54
31st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF45ft 8inF55-59
42nd - SilverJoanie ConleyF38ft 0inF55-59
51st - GoldRamona VillarrealF30ft 6inF60-64
62nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF28ft 4inF60-64
71st - GoldJane C. HessF33ft 1inF70-74
81st - GoldLeona BellrichardF20ft 10inF75-79
91st - GoldTroy J BellrichardM139ft 9inM50-54
101st - GoldMike A TaberM62ft 0inM55-59
111st - GoldMark A. WarnerM105ft 1inM60-64
122nd - SilverMichael J. BerndtM78ft 1inM60-64
133rd - BronzeRussell J CookM61ft 9inM60-64
141st - GoldMarvin P. RippM98ft 5inM65-69
152nd - SilverThomas R LorfeldM77ft 4inM65-69
163rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM54ft 10inM65-69
171st - GoldThomas CharkowskiM84ft 7inM70-74
182nd - SilverRobert H. BerningerM74ft 9inM70-74
193rd - BronzeDaniel L. KaatM63ft 7inM70-74
201st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM66ft 7inM75-79
212nd - SilverPaul C. AspinwallM56ft 7inM75-79
223rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM54ft 4inM75-79
231st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM45ft 5inM80-84

 


Event #7-Field – Softball Throw

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF76ft 9inF50-54
22nd - SilverLisa Campion-krantzF50ft 5inF50-54
31st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF78ft 0inF55-59
42nd - SilverJoanie ConleyF45ft 9inF55-59
51st - GoldRamona VillarrealF71ft 6inF60-64
62nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF42ft 5inF60-64
71st - GoldTroy J BellrichardM197ft 8inM50-54
81st - GoldMichael J. BerndtM149ft 8inM60-64
92nd - SilverRussell J CookM103ft 7inM60-64
101st - GoldMarvin P. RippM118ft 6inM65-69
112nd - SilverBrian C. HendricksonM104ft 5inM65-69
123rd - BronzeThomas R LorfeldM88ft 3inM65-69
131st - GoldJerry ThornsenM149ft 8inM70-74
142nd - SilverJim F TlustyM118ft 5inM70-74
153rd - BronzeRobert H. BerningerM101ft 9inM70-74
161st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM99ft 7inM75-79
172nd - SilverPaul C. AspinwallM96ft 5inM75-79
183rd - BronzeCharles McateerM61ft 0inM75-79
191st - GoldDonald F LangeM56ft 5inM80-84
201st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM48ft 5inM85-89

 


Event #8-Field – Shot Put

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldLisa Campion-krantzF22ft 9inF50-54
22nd - SilverSusan Antoinette SkinnerF20ft 10.25inF50-54
31st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF20ft 0.75inF55-59
42nd - SilverJoanie ConleyF16ft 1.75inF55-59
51st - GoldRamona VillarrealF16ft 0inF60-64
62nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF14ft 6.5inF60-64
71st - GoldJane C. HessF14ft 8inF70-74
81st - GoldLeona BellrichardF14ft 0.25inF75-79
91st - GoldTroy J BellrichardM44ft 4.75inM50-54
102nd - SilverSherrick G AndersonM21ft 11inM50-54
111st - GoldMike A TaberM26ft 3inM55-59
121st - GoldMark A. WarnerM36ft 4inM60-64
132nd - SilverRussell J CookM23ft 1.25inM60-64
143rd - BronzeMichael J. BerndtM23ft 1inM60-64
151st - GoldThomas R LorfeldM25ft 11.5inM65-69
162nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM24ft 11.5inM65-69
173rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM19ft 1.75inM65-69
181st - GoldDaniel L. KaatM30ft 5inM70-74
192nd - SilverThomas CharkowskiM26ft 8.5inM70-74
203rd - BronzeRobert H. BerningerM25ft 3inM70-74
211st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM27ft 6.5inM75-79
222nd - SilverPaul C. AspinwallM21ft 2.25inM75-79
233rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM20ft 3.5inM75-79
241st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM20ft 3.5inM85-89

 


Event #9-Field – Turbo Javelin Throw

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF45ft 2inF50-54
22nd - SilverLisa Campion-krantzF32ft 9inF50-54
31st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF39ft 1inF55-59
42nd - SilverJoanie ConleyF32ft 3inF55-59
51st - GoldRamona VillarrealF40ft 3inF60-64
62nd - SilverJane M DziewiorF31ft 9inF60-64
71st - GoldJane C. HessF29ft 3inF70-74
81st - GoldTroy J BellrichardM98ft 7inM50-54
91st - GoldMichael J. BerndtM69ft 1inM60-64
102nd - SilverRussell J CookM49ft 6inM60-64
111st - GoldMarvin P. RippM75ft 9inM65-69
122nd - SilverThomas R LorfeldM49ft 9inM65-69
131st - GoldThomas CharkowskiM58ft 1inM70-74
141st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM54ft 1inM75-79
152nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM50ft 1inM75-79
163rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM50ft 0inM75-79
171st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM38ft 1inM85-89

 


Event #10-Horseshoes

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldLisa White50-59
22nd - SilverDobie J Gutweiler50-59
33rd - BronzeMitchell D Uttech50-59
41st - GoldSandra J Anderson60-69
52nd - SilverRandy White60-69
63rd - BronzeClifford G. Shave60-69
71st - GoldAllen Holloway70-79
82nd - SilverWilliam Dahmen70-79
93rd - BronzeGeorge Dorn70-79
101st - GoldRalph C. Yearous80-89
112nd - SilverMillard Harding Jr80-89
123rd - BronzeJames H. Stellhorn80-89

 


Event #11-Cards Cribbage

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldCharles Jones50+
22nd - SilverCurt Shawkey50+
33rd - BronzeDave Kinney50+

 


Event #12-Bowling – Bowl-A-Vard, Madison

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJane A HansenF67065 - 69
22nd - SilverDebra K. EvelandF65265 - 69
31st - GoldJo A. Hoffman-mayF69670 - 74
42nd - SilverVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF69570 - 74
51st - GoldJoyce E. BeranekF72475 - 79
62nd - SilverAlinda J NelsonF64775 - 79
71st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF59685 +
81st - GoldTony PenaM65655 - 59
91st - GoldDavid D. CarterM62960 - 64
101st - GoldRobert G. EvelandM71370 - 74
111st - GoldJerry C VolkM60270 - 74
122nd - SilverJames L HansenM66670 - 74
133rd - BronzeRussell W. CraneM60470 - 74
141st - GoldJerry MurphyM66475 - 79
151st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM68580 - 84
162nd - SilverGeorge N. HoveM65780 - 84
171st - GoldDonald L WolfM66885 +

 


Event #13-Cards Euchre – Stoughton Senior Center

 


Event #14-Table Tennis

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSherry AckermanFF 63-71
22nd - SilverKathryn L. MoriarityFF 63-71
33rd - BronzeClarine A. FureyFF 63-71
43rd - BronzeSherry AckermanFOverall
53rd - BronzeKen J KicinskiM56-66
61st - GoldThomas DormanM67-70
72nd - SilverHoward L WagnerM67-70
83rd - BronzePeder N. MelhuseM67-70
91st - GoldRick L. KolbM71-74
102nd - SilverFrank William AllenM71-74
113rd - BronzeTom ReidM71-74
121st - GoldDonald F. WinzeM75-80
132nd - SilverRichard G. BelshawM75-80
143rd - BronzeDavid F. GerhardtM75-80
151st - GoldDon B SingerM80-88
162nd - SilverTerry S. RutkowskiM80-88
173rd - BronzeWilliam (bill) W SmithM80-88
181st - GoldBrian K McguiganMM 56-66
192nd - SilverDan B. FieldsMM 56-66
201st - GoldThomas DormanMOverall
212nd - SilverRick L. KolbMOverall

 


Event #15-Cards Euchre – All Saints Neighborhood

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDave Kinney50+
22nd - SilverLaura Beale50+
33rd - BronzeJeff Rogers50+

 


Event #16-Bowling – Schwoeglers Entertainment Center

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDebra K. EvelandF65965 - 69
22nd - SilverIvy H. DowdF62865 - 69
31st - GoldVirginia (Ginny) NachreinerF68570 - 74
42nd - SilverJo A. Hoffman-mayF63470 - 74
53rd - BronzeKaren E. YaegerF57370 - 74
61st - GoldJoyce E. BeranekF70375 - 79
71st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF67885 +
81st - GoldDavid D. CarterM63160 - 64
91st - GoldDennis E. DowdM68865 - 69
102nd - SilverLarry L. BeranekM65765 - 69
111st - GoldRussell W. CraneM60870 - 74
122nd - SilverRobert G. EvelandM59670 - 74
131st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM70480 - 84
142nd - SilverJohn Q. A. SmithM60480 - 84
153rd - BronzeGeorge N. HoveM59080 - 84

 


Event #17-Cards Euchre – Middleton Senior Center

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJack Zimgible50+
22nd - SilverFred Kasten50+
33rd - BronzeAnn Kasten50+

 


Event #18-Tennis Doubles (Women)

 


Event #19-Tennis Doubles (Men)

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldBrian C. HendricksonMGold50+
21st - GoldBurce CarrollMGold50+
32nd - SilverJames H. StellhornMSilver50+
42nd - SilverPaul A. LundMSilver50+
53rd - BronzeDennis E. DowdMBronze50+
63rd - BronzeEd P LedwidgeMBronze50+
71st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerMOutstanding GoldSuper Senior (85+)
81st - GoldRichard F. LallyMOutstanding GoldSuper Senior (85+)

 


Event #20-Basketball Free Throw

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKaren L. JergF6/25F70-74
21st - GoldMike BethkeM22/25M65-69
32nd - SilverA. Philip (phil) JergM21/25M65-69
41st - GoldJerry ThornsenM19/25M70-74
52nd - SilverJim F TlustyM15/25M70-74
61st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM19/25M75-79
72nd - SilverPaul C. AspinwallM11/25M75-79

 


Event #21-Basketball Hot Shots

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKaren L. JergF45/125F70-74
21st - GoldA. Philip (phil) JergM95/125M65-69
32nd - SilverMike BethkeM25/125M65-69
41st - GoldJerry ThornsenM115/125M70-74
52nd - SilverJim F TlustyM45/125M70-74
61st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM55/125 (tie)M75-79
71st - GoldPaul C. AspinwallM55/125 (tie)M75-79

 


Event #22-Basketball 3 Point Shot

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldA. Philip (phil) JergM6/10M65-69
22nd - SilverMike BethkeM4/10M65-69
31st - GoldJerry ThornsenM4/10M70-74
42nd - SilverJim F TlustyM1/10M70-74
51st - GoldPaul C. AspinwallM3/10M75-79

 


Event #23-Tennis Mixed Doubles

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldCathryn M PalesseGold50+
21st - GoldSteven CallahanGold50+
32nd - SilverVirginia R. YamadaSilver50+
42nd - SilverBrian C. HendricksonSilver50+
53rd - BronzeSusan K McdonaldBronze50+
63rd - BronzeChris JuzwikBronze50+

 


Event #24-Swimming 25 Breast Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJoanie ConleyF47.9755-59
21st - GoldRamona VillarrealF33.2860-64
31st - GoldJanet E HagenF33.8465-69
41st - GoldJane C. HessF41.3470-74
51st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF33.7875-79
61st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF45.3780-84
71st - GoldYufei ChengM21.0760-64
81st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM28.3165-69
91st - GoldTom P EffenheimM22.1770-74
102nd - SilverDaniel KaatM28.7270-74

 


Event #25-Swimming 50 Breast Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRamona VillarrealF1:19.9460-64
21st - GoldJanet E HagenF1:12.2865-69
31st - GoldJane C. HessF1:20.6370-74
41st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF1:10.9475-79
51st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF1:38.2780-84
61st - GoldYufei ChengM44.2860-64
71st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM1:05.8865-69
81st - GoldTom P EffenheimM47.5570-74

 


Event #26-Swimming 25 Back Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJoanie ConleyF37.6355-59
21st - GoldRamona VillarrealF31.0260-64
31st - GoldJane C. HessF41.9470-74
41st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF36.0375-79
51st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF35.4680-84
61st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM26.7865-69
71st - GoldTom P EffenheimM21.7870-74

 


Event #27-Swimming 50 Back Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJoanie ConleyF1:19.3455-59
21st - GoldRamona VillarrealF1:10.7060-64
31st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF1:17.8270-74
41st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF1:15.2880-84
51st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM1:09.7265-69
61st - GoldTom P EffenheimM45.7370-74

 


Event #28-Swimming 25 Free Style

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJoanie ConleyF28.6655-59
21st - GoldRamona VillarrealF23.6760-64
31st - GoldJanet E HagenF27.5365-69
41st - GoldJane C. HessF29.7870-74
51st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF25.4075-79
61st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF35.8280-84
71st - GoldJohn R. OlsonM23.1023.10
81st - GoldYufei ChengM17.5360-64
92nd - SilverBob RossM19.8860-64
101st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM20.0365-69
111st - GoldDaniel L. KaatM16.5070-74
122nd - SilverTom P EffenheimM18.6970-74

 


Event #29-Swimming 50 Free Style

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJoanie ConleyF1:03.555-59
21st - GoldRamona VillarrealF52.0160-64
31st - GoldJanet E HagenF1:03.8865-69
41st - GoldJane C. HessF1:04.9870-74
51st - GoldSharon L. ChildsF56.675-79
61st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF1:26.6680-84
71st - GoldYufei ChengM38.6060-64
81st - GoldDavid W. LesniakM44.3065-69
91st - GoldDaniel L. KaatM37.5370-74
102nd - SilverTom P EffenheimM41.3170-74
111st - GoldJohn R. OlsonM51.8480-84

 


Event #30-Bowling – Ten Pin Alley, Fitchburg

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldIvy H. DowdF62865 - 69
22nd - SilverDebra K. EvelandF59765 - 69
31st - GoldVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF69770 - 74
42nd - SilverJo A. Hoffman-mayF62470 - 74
53rd - BronzeKaren E. YaegerF55570 - 74
61st - GoldJoyce E. BeranekF77275 - 79
71st - GoldTony PenaM60655 - 59
81st - GoldJerry C VolkM59765 - 69
92nd - SilverDennis E. DowdM57865 - 69
103rd - BronzeLarry L. BeranekM56465 - 69
111st - GoldRussell W. CraneM60570 - 74
122nd - SilverRobert G. EvelandM59670 - 74
131st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM58480 - 84
142nd - SilverGeorge N. HoveM56780 - 84
151st - GoldDonald L WolfM60685 +

 


Event #31-Skeet

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldGary MillM43M50-59
22nd - SilverRandy SchultzM42M50-59
33rd - BronzeThomas AlbrightM40M50-59
41st - GoldJerry BlevinsM38M60-69
52nd - SilverDonald D McclainM35M60-69
63rd - BronzeTom KnickmeierM26M60-69
71st - GoldTom M. AndersonM41M70+
82nd - SilverSamuel J. GaschoM33M70+
93rd - BronzeDuwayne A. KittlesonM32 (won tie)M70+

 


Event #32-Trap

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldAnn KastenF42F50-60s
22nd - SilverRose E. TiedtF38F50-60s
31st - GoldRandy SchultzM44 (won tie)M50-59
42nd - SilverGary MillM44M50-59
53rd - BronzeLarry M SchroederM42M50-59
61st - GoldTom KnickmeierM45M60-65
72nd - SilverRoger MorkM41M60-65
83rd - BronzeDonald D McclainM39M60-65
91st - GoldRon BeattieM45M66-70
102nd - SilverDave HarveyM44M66-70
113rd - BronzeJerry BlevinsM42 (won tie)M66-70
121st - GoldCarl A. TiedtM46M71-75
132nd - SilverDon ParkerM43M71-75
143rd - BronzeDavid C SamsonM42M71-75
151st - GoldTom M. AndersonM44M76+
162nd - SilverJames E. QualeM37M76+
173rd - BronzeChuck CawfordM33M76+

 


Event #33-Pickleball Doubles (Men)

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDavid BarneyMGoldM60-69
21st - GoldRolf GratzMGoldM60-69
32nd - SilverAlan ParkerMSilverM60-69
42nd - SilverGregory B BoeseMSilverM60-69
53rd - BronzeBob K. GrossMBronzeM60-69
63rd - BronzeFrank DurenMBronzeM60-69
71st - GoldWarren F LuehringMGoldM70+
81st - GoldJames G BidlingmaierMGoldM70+
92nd - SilverRobert F. MinerMSilverM70+
102nd - SilverDick E RiesenMSilverM70+

 


Event #34-Pickleball Doubles (Women)

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJill M SmithFGoldF50-59
21st - GoldKaren L. JergFGoldF50-59
32nd - SilverCarrie A PetskaFSilverF50-59
42nd - SilverPamela A MeredithFSilverF50-59
53rd - BronzeDiana PrattFBronzeF50-59
63rd - BronzeJulie EricksonFBronzeF50-59
71st - GoldMarilyn SkrivsethFGoldF60-69
81st - GoldCarol A. CampbellFGoldF60-69
92nd - SilverCyd C OlsonFSilverF60-69
102nd - SilverMimi I ThiedeFSilverF60-69
113rd - BronzeFiona M MctavishFBronzeF60-69
123rd - BronzeBarb CotterFBronzeF60-69
131st - GoldJudith CorneliusFGoldF70-79
141st - GoldLyndon ClemensFGoldF70-79

 


Event #35-Pickleball Mixed Doubles

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSharon Marie KolbGold50-59
21st - GoldJeff D BarkleyGold50-59
32nd - SilverAngela M StoneSilver50-59
42nd - SilverKurt KobeltSilver50-59
51st - GoldJill R BidlingmaierGold60-69
61st - GoldJames G BidlingmaierGold60-69
72nd - SilverMimi I ThiedeSilver60-69
82nd - SilverPatrick BuzzaSilver60-69
93rd - BronzeLinda K. NicastroBronze60-69
103rd - BronzeGregory J StrozinskyBronze60-69
111st - GoldKaren L. JergGold70-79
121st - GoldWarren F LuehringGold70-79
132nd - SilverCarol A. CampbellSilver70-79
142nd - SilverSteve ZantowSilver70-79
153rd - BronzeLyndon ClemensBronze70-79
163rd - BronzeDick E RiesenBronze70-79

 


Event #36-Badminton

 


Event #37-8-Ball Pool

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldKathryn (kay) M. HuppelerFOPEN
22nd - SilverAnn McCredieFOPEN
31st - GoldAl McCredieMM60-64
42nd - SilverRobert B HenzeMM60-64
51st - GoldTom J. KesselhonMM65-69
62nd - SilverMchael CoueyMM65-69
73rd - BronzeWayne A. PearsonMM65-69
81st - GoldDonald J TaylorMM70-76
92nd - SilverLoren A. LathropMM70-76
103rd - BronzeWilliam R. WilsonMM70-76
111st - GoldJames H. StellhornMM80-84
122nd - SilverPhilip F. MathisonMM80-84

 


Event #38-Dartball

#PlaceNameTeam NameAge Range
11st - GoldRobert Bogus1st Place Team
21st - GoldRaymond E. Haefner1st Place Team
31st - GoldMark Faber1st Place Team
41st - GoldBrian D. Peterson1st Place Team
51st - GoldRandy J. Sunde1st Place Team
61st - GoldBrian G. Debaker1st Place Team
72nd - SilverMaynard G Stoehr2nd Place Team
82nd - SilverRaymond J. Antoniewicz2nd Place Team
92nd - SilverLeroy J Schumacher2nd Place Team
102nd - SilverJohn D. Bonine2nd Place Team
112nd - SilverThomas (tom) R. Fischer2nd Place Team
122nd - SilverSusan Grinder2nd Place Team
132nd - SilverBarbara A. Baumgartner2nd Place Team

 


Event #39-Bowling – Dream Lanes, Madison

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDebra K. EvelandF67465 - 69
21st - GoldMarjorie KiteF69670 - 74
32nd - SilverJo A. Hoffman-mayF66170 - 74
43rd - BronzeVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF64070 - 74
51st - GoldAlinda J NelsonF70775 - 79
61st - GoldTony PenaM71255 - 59
71st - GoldJoe FryM67265 - 69
82nd - SilverDave ShawM65865 - 69
92nd - SilverDave LindlM65865 - 69
103rd - BronzeRollie TruehlM64765 - 69
111st - GoldTom StassiM65670 - 74
122nd - SilverWayne KiteM65570 - 74
133rd - BronzeRussell W. CraneM61570 - 74
141st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM67480 - 84
152nd - SilverGeorge N. HoveM65480 - 84
163rd - BronzeJohn Q. A. SmithM56080 - 84
171st - GoldDonald L WolfM66385 +

 


Event #40-Golf 9 Holes

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRosalind K GusinowF50G1-2 F67
22nd - SilverJanet E HagenF69G1-2 F69
31st - GoldRalph C. YearousM47G2-1 M83
42nd - SilverJohn C NeupertM50G2-2 M80
53rd - BronzeJeff RogersM55G2-3 M64
61st - GoldWilbur WaggonerM42G3-1 M69
72nd - SilverMax F WildeM46G3-2 M75
83rd - BronzeBill ConleyM55G3-3 M74
91st - GoldJohn L. CarrierM43G4-1 M76
102nd - SilverGeorge E. CondonM55G4-2 M72
113rd - BronzeTom M. AndersonM64 (tie)G4-3 M77
123rd - BronzePatrick L. CampbellM64 (tie)G4-3 M83

 


Event #41-Cards Euchre – Warner Park Community Center

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSid Waldorf50+
22nd - SilverJohn Neupert50+
32nd - SilverJoyce Waldorf50+
43rd - BronzeDon Olman50+

 


Event #42-Bowling – Waun-A-Bowl, Waunakee

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDebra K. EvelandF69065 - 69
21st - GoldJane A HansenF69065 - 69
31st - GoldVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF76670 - 74
42nd - SilverJo A. Hoffman-mayF64170 - 74
51st - GoldAlinda J NelsonF68275 - 79
61st - GoldTony PenaM62555 - 59
71st - GoldRobert G. EvelandM69070 - 74
82nd - SilverRussell W. CraneM67370 - 74
93rd - BronzeJames L HansenM66170 - 74
101st - GoldPatrick L. CampbellM74380 - 84
112nd - SilverGeorge N. HoveM64480 - 84
121st - GoldDonald L WolfM67085 +

 


Event #43-Basketball (3 on 3)

#PlaceNameGenderTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMRCB WestM60-69
22nd - SilverMOldies But GoodiesM60-69
31st - GoldMWindy CityM70-79
42nd - SilverMBrooks ParkM70-79
53rd - BronzeMShootersM70-79
61st - GoldMHoeppner CPAM80+
72nd - SilverMHoeppner EnterpriseM80+

 


Event #44-Cards Sheepshead

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRuthann D. Smith42
22nd - SilverCurt Shawkey41
33rd - BronzeMike Read39

 


Event #45-Volleyball (Coed 6s Draw)

More results exist that are not shown here...
#PlaceNameTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldTodd SeradFirst Round - GoldFR1
21st - GoldMichael S BeaFirst Round - GoldFR1
31st - GoldArt MawhinneyFirst Round - GoldFR1
41st - GoldSusan Kay MautzFirst Round - GoldFR1
51st - GoldPamela ShudyFirst Round - GoldFR1
61st - GoldJody Henderson-SykesFirst Round - GoldFR1
72nd - SilverJimmy WangFirst Round - SilverFR2
82nd - SilverDave A LukeFirst Round - SilverFR2
92nd - SilverDonald J. HoeppnerFirst Round - SilverFR2
102nd - SilverJanet KannenbergFirst Round - SilverFR2
112nd - SilverKarn BauzaFirst Round - SilverFR2
123rd - BronzeBarb L BogdanskiFirst Round - BronzeFR3
133rd - BronzeDavid FossFirst Round - BronzeFR3
143rd - BronzeDan RitscheFirst Round - BronzeFR3
153rd - BronzeLinda DillettFirst Round - BronzeFR3
163rd - BronzeNancy CotterFirst Round - BronzeFR3
171st - GoldCraig StevensSecond Round - GoldSR1
181st - GoldDave LukeSecond Round - GoldSR1
191st - GoldDan RitscheSecond Round - GoldSR1
201st - GoldRhonda J VolkSecond Round - GoldSR1
211st - GoldKatie MawhinneySecond Round - GoldSR1
221st - GoldMary RitscheSecond Round - GoldSR1
232nd - SilverJimmy WangSecond Round - SilverSR2
242nd - SilverEric S. RogersSecond Round - SilverSR2
252nd - SilverArt MawhinneySecond Round - SilverSR2

 


Event #46-Softball – Slow Pitch

#PlaceNameTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldECRU 65Gold65+
21st - GoldMilwaukee MichaelsGold50+
32nd - SilverEl Reys 65Silver65+