2019 Results

2019 WI Senior Games results.

The top 3 people in each age group are shown below. Results in a different format and for prior years are also available at another site.

As results become available, they will be listed below each event.


Event #1-Track – 50 Meter Dash

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF9.190F50-54
21st - GoldCoann M HausF9.390F55-59
31st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF13.120F60-64
41st - GoldRamona VillarrealF11.320F65-69
52nd - SilverMargaret R KielczynskiF13.150F65-69
61st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF12.920F70-74
72nd - SilverJane C. HessF15.200F70-74
81st - GoldTroy BellrichardM8.090M50-54
91st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM10.690M55-59
101st - GoldOscar HerreraM8.510M65-69
112nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM8.870M65-69
123rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM9.070M65-69
131st - GoldMarvin P. RippM9.090M70-74
142nd - SilverDaniel L. KaatM9.330M70-74
153rd - BronzeJohn T. RyanM10.200M70-74
161st - GoldElroy A. RasmussenM9.530M75-79
172nd - SilverWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM9.640M75-79
183rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM12.100M75-79
191st - GoldGunter MalikM10.070M80-84
201st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM11.900M85-89

 


Event #2-Track – 100 Meter Dash

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF18.640F50-54
21st - GoldCoann M HausF20.530F55-59
31st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF26.500F60-64
41st - GoldRamona VillarrealF24.000F65-69
52nd - SilverMargaret R KielczynskiF30.190F65-69
61st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF27.210F70-74
71st - GoldJane C. HessF27.210F70-74
81st - GoldTroy BellrichardM15.530M50-54
91st - GoldMike TaberM16.880M55-59
102nd - SilverRolando G. VillarrealM21.140M55-59
111st - GoldOscar HerreraM16.270M65-69
122nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM18.050M65-69
133rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM19.160M65-69
141st - GoldDaniel L. KaatM18.090M70-74
152nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM18.650M70-74
163rd - BronzeJohn T. RyanM20.890M70-74
171st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM19.070M75-79
182nd - SilverElroy A. RasmussenM19.320M75-79
193rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM25.950M75-79
201st - GoldGunter MalikM20.650M80-84
211st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM26.930M85-89

 


Event #3-Track – 200 Meter Dash

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF43.320F50-54
21st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF1:00.000F60-64
31st - GoldRamona VillarrealF51.080F65-69
42nd - SilverMargaret R KielczynskiF1:16.060F65-69
51st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF59.570F70-74
61st - GoldTroy BellrichardM35.320M50-54
71st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM43.880M55-59
81st - GoldOscar HerreraM35.380M65-69
92nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM37.750M65-69
103rd - BronzePaul N HausM40.840M65-69
111st - GoldDaniel L. KaatM37.820M70-74
122nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM43.530M70-74
133rd - BronzeJohn T. RyanM44.540M70-74
141st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM42.960M75-79
152nd - SilverElroy A. RasmussenM46.500M75-79
163rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM1:02.410M75-79
171st - GoldGunter MalikM55.690M80-84
181st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM1:07.620M85-89

 


Event #4-Track – 800 Meter Race Walk

#PlaceNameGenderTimeAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF6:34.000F50-54
21st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF6:36.000F60-64
31st - GoldRamona VillarrealF4:57.000F65-69
42nd - SilverKathy A ConverseF8:48.000F65-69
51st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF5:34.000F70-74
61st - GoldPamela O MalikF9:05.000F75-79
71st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM5:36.500M55-59
82nd - SilverMike TaberM6:04.500M55-59
91st - GoldOscar HerreraM4:59.000M65-69
102nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM5:35.000M65-69
113rd - BronzeMichael R. SheaM5:37.000M65-69
121st - GoldMarvin P. RippM8:06.000M70-74
131st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM4:56.000M75-79
142nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM7:23.000M75-79
153rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM7:47.000M75-79

 


Event #5-Field – Standing Long Jump

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF4ft 4inF50-54
21st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF2ft 9inF55-59
31st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF2ft 3inF60-64
41st - GoldMargaret R KielczynskiF3ft 8inF65-69
52nd - SilverRamona VillarrealF3ft 4inF65-69
61st - GoldJane C. HessF3ft 4inF70-74
71st - GoldTroy BellrichardM8ft 5inM50-54
81st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM5ft 0inM55-59
91st - GoldBrian C. HendricksonM6ft 4inM65-69
102nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM5ft 7.5inM65-69
113rd - BronzeMichael R. SheaM4ft 4.5inM65-69
121st - GoldMarvin P. RippM5ft 3.25inM70-74
132nd - SilverRobert H. BerningerM5ft 1inM70-74
143rd - BronzeDaniel L. KaatM5ft 2.5inM70-74
151st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM6ft 2inM75-79
162nd - SilverElroy A. RasmussenM5ft 8inM75-79
173rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM3ft 6.5inM75-79
181st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM4ft 8inM85-89

 


Event #6-Field – Discus

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF51ft 1inF50-54
21st - GoldCoann M HausF68ft 4inF55-59
31st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF31ft 0inF60-64
41st - GoldMargaret R KielczynskiF57ft 10inF65-69
52nd - SilverCarol L LeflerF36ft 7inF65-69
63rd - BronzeRamona VillarrealF28ft 8inF65-69
71st - GoldJane C. HessF28ft 6inF70-74
81st - GoldLeona C Bellrichard F27ft 6inF75-79
91st - GoldTroy BellrichardM158ft 7inM50-54
101st - GoldMike TaberM80ft 9inM55-59
112nd - SilverRolando G. VillarrealM15ft 8inM55-59
121st - GoldMichael John BoldonM139ft 1inM60-64
131st - GoldMichael J BerndtM71ft 8inM65-69
142nd - SilverPaul N HausM67ft 4inM65-69
153rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM57ft 1inM65-69
161st - GoldMarvin P. RippM94ft 5inM70-74
172nd - SilverDaniel L. KaatM77ft 6inM70-74
183rd - BronzeRobert H. BerningerM72ft 9inM70-74
191st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM58ft 3inM75-79
202nd - SilverWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM56ft 2inM75-79
213rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM44ft 9inM75-79
221st - GoldGunter MalikM51ft 11inM80-84
231st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM47ft 6inM85-89

 


Event #7-Field – Softball Throw

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF64ft 9inF50-54
21st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF71ft 4inF55-59
31st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF38ft 8inF60-64
41st - GoldMargaret R KielczynskiF77ft 9inF65-69
52nd - SilverRamona VillarrealF66ft 9inF65-69
63rd - BronzeCarol L LeflerF42ft 6inF65-69
71st - GoldJane C. HessF34ft 10inF70-74
81st - GoldTroy BellrichardM164ft 5inM50-54
91st - GoldMike TaberM102ft 0inM55-59
102nd - SilverRolando G. VillarrealM50ft 5inM55-59
111st - GoldMichael J BerndtM134ft 7inM65-69
122nd - SilverRichard EganM125ft 8inM65-69
133rd - BronzeBrian C. HendricksonM120ft 7inM65-69
141st - GoldMarvin P. RippM93ft 6inM70-74
152nd - SilverRobert H. BerningerM91ft 4inM70-74
163rd - BronzeDaniel L. KaatM66ft 9inM70-74
171st - GoldPaul C. AspinwallM95ft 11inM75-59
182nd - SilverWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM86ft 9inM75-59
193rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM52ft 10inM75-79
201st - GoldGunter MalikM66ft 0inM80-84
211st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM49ft 6inM85-89

 


Event #8-Field – Shot Put

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF20ft 10inF50-54
21st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF19ft 1.5inF55-59
31st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF14ft 7.5inF60-64
41st - GoldMargaret R KielczynskiF20ft 1inF65-69
52nd - SilverCarol L LeflerF17ft 4inF65-69
63rd - BronzeKathy A ConverseF16ft 10inF65-69
71st - GoldJane C. HessF15ft 4inF70-74
81st - GoldLeona C Bellrichard F15ft 7inF75-79
91st - GoldTroy BellrichardM40ft 10.75inM50-59
101st - GoldMike TaberM27ft 9inM55-59
112nd - SilverRolando G. VillarrealM12ft 8.25inM55-59
121st - GoldMichael John BoldonM45ft 1inM60-64
131st - GoldMichael J BerndtM24ft 0inM65-69
142nd - SilverBrian C. HendricksonM20ft 9.5inM65-69
151st - GoldDaniel L. KaatM28ft 9inM70-74
162nd - SilverMarvin P. RippM27ft 3.5inM70-74
173rd - BronzeRobert H. BerningerM24ft 4inM70-74
181st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM26ft 2.75inM75-79
192nd - SilverPaul C. AspinwallM20ft 10.5inM75-79
203rd - BronzeJohn C. SchultzM18ft 8.5inM75-79
211st - GoldGunter MalikM18ft 10inM80-84
221st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM22ft 2inM85-89

 


Event #9-Field – Turbo Javelin Throw

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF46ft 0inF50-54
21st - GoldCherlyn Sindic-spiegelhoffF38ft 9inF55-59
31st - GoldJane M. DziewiorF35ft 9inF60-64
41st - GoldMargaret R KielczynskiF56ft 3inF65-69
52nd - SilverCarol L LeflerF35ft 11inF65-69
63rd - BronzeRamona VillarrealF28ft 9inF65-69
71st - GoldJane C. HessF34ft 6inF70-74
81st - GoldTroy BellrichardM110ft 7inM50-54
91st - GoldMike TaberM69ft 5inM55-59
102nd - SilverRolando G. VillarrealM33ft 8inM55-59
111st - GoldBrian C. HendricksonM59ft 6inM65-69
122nd - SilverMichael J BerndtM52ft 6inM65-69
133rd - BronzeMichael R. SheaM31ft 5inM65-69
141st - GoldMarvin P. RippM74ft 9inM70-74
152nd - SilverRobert H. BerningerM53ft 5inM70-74
163rd - BronzeDaniel L. KaatM47ft 3inM70-74
171st - GoldWilliam Jr. G. WoehrleM57ft 2inM75-79
182nd - SilverJohn C. SchultzM46ft 2inM75-79
193rd - BronzePaul C. AspinwallM37ft 5inM75-79
201st - GoldGunter MalikM30ft 0inM80-84
211st - GoldDonald J. HoeppnerM39ft 0inM85-89

 


Event #10-Horseshoes

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDobie J GutweilerMF50-59
23rd - BronzeSonia T. CookMF50-59
32nd - SilverSandra J AndersonMF60-69
42nd - SilverMitchell J UttechMF50-59
51st - GoldClifford G. ShaveMF60-69
63rd - BronzeKevin K. BrekkeMF60-69
71st - GoldBob KlingamanMF70-79
82nd - SilverGeorge DornMF70-79
93rd - BronzeTom R SteinkeMF70-79
101st - GoldRalph C. YearousMF80-89
112nd - SilverWilliam DahmenMF80-89
123rd - BronzeWilliam (bill) W SmithMF80-89

 


Event #11-Cards Cribbage

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDave William Kinney6/+45
22nd - SilverCurt Shawkey5.5/+47
33rd - BronzeDavid R. Derr5.5/+32

 


Event #12-Bowling – Bowl-A-Vard, Madison

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJo Ann Hoffman-mayF71570 - 74
22nd - SilverVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF71170 - 74
31st - GoldAlinda J NelsonF62175 - 79
42nd - SilverJoyce E. BeranekF57575 - 79
51st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF63885 +
61st - GoldRollie TruehlM72565 - 69
72nd - SilverDavid D. CarterM66265 - 69
83rd - BronzeLarry BeranekM55065 - 69
91st - GoldRobert G. EvelandM76470 - 74

 


Event #13-Cards Euchre – Stoughton Senior Center

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDoris M. Schnabel61
22nd - SilverDonald W. Olman58
33rd - BronzeWilliam E. Brindley57

 


Event #14-Table Tennis

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMary WaitrovichF65-72
22nd - SilverSherry AckermanF65-72
33rd - BronzeJane GreischarF65-72
41st - GoldMichael A TeshimaM57-66
52nd - SilverDongsun KimM57-66
63rd - BronzeDan KleiberM57-66
71st - GoldDan FieldsM67-72
82nd - SilverThomas W DormanM67-72
93rd - BronzePeder N. MelhuseM67-72
101st - GoldRick KolbM73-76
112nd - SilverJin-tang XueM73-76
123rd - BronzeTom A ReidM73-76
131st - GoldNelson RomanM77-89
142nd - SilverDavid GerhardtM77-89
153rd - BronzeRobert Allen MortensenM77-89
161st - GoldRick KolbMOverall
172nd - SilverDan FieldsMOverall
183rd - BronzeMichael TeshimaMOverall

 


Event #15-Cards Euchre – All Saints Neighborhood

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRichard S Blatter52
22nd - SilverLaura A Beale47
33rd - BronzeDave William Kinney45

 


Event #16-Bowling – Schwoeglers Entertainment Center

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJo Ann Hoffman-mayF71870 - 74
22nd - SilverVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF65470 - 74
33rd - BronzeIvy H. DowdF63070 - 74
41st - GoldLynn F ChristensenF68375 - 79
52nd - SilverAlinda J NelsonF65075 - 79
63rd - BronzeJanis E. SchneebergF61075 - 79
71st - GoldDavid D. CarterM69465 - 69
81st - GoldRobert G. EvelandM73270 - 74
92nd - SilverDennis E. DowdM66770 - 74

 


Event #17-Cards Euchre – Middleton Senior Center

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSidney R. Waldorf64
22nd - SilverWilbert (will) G. Ferry, Jr.59
33rd - BronzeSherry Eggers56

 


Event #18-Tennis Doubles (Women)

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - Goldno participants

 


Event #19-Tennis Doubles (Men)

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDan Powell & Brian Hendrickson
22nd - SilverJim Stellhorn & Paul Lund
33rd - BronzeDennis Dowd & Ed Ledwidge

 


Event #20-Basketball (3 on 3)

 


Event #21-Cards Sheepshead

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldDonald J. Thulien28
22nd - SilverJoann M. Kessenich26
32nd - SilverThomas G. Reppen26
43rd - BronzeRichard S Blatter22

 


Event #22-Tennis Mixed Doubles

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldCathy Palesse & Steve Callahan
22nd - SilverGail Van Haren & Dan Powell
33rd - BronzeMary Lynn Kretchmar & Paul Lund

 


Event #23-Swimming 25 Breast Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF48.6450-54
21st - GoldRamona VillarrealF35.0265-69
31st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF36.5070-74
41st - GoldJane C. HessF36.5070-74
51st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF46.1085-89
61st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM34.755-59
71st - GoldMichael R. SheaM25.665-69
81st - GoldThomas EffenheimM21.8970-74
92nd - SilverDavid W. LesniakM27.4470-74

 


Event #24-Swimming 50 Breast Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF1:51.2250-54
21st - GoldRamona VillarrealF1:14.865-69
31st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF1:20.0370-74
42nd - SilverJane C. HessF1:21.8170-74
51st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF1:49.5985-89
61st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM1:34.5655-59
71st - GoldMichael R. SheaM54.8565-69
81st - GoldThomas EffenheimM49.5470-74
92nd - SilverDavid W. LesniakM1:06.1970-74

 


Event #25-Swimming 25 Back Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF41.6550-54
21st - GoldBeth W ZajicekF30.8760-64
31st - GoldRamona VillarrealF32.0465-69
41st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF31.6670-74
51st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF37.2885-89
61st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM30.5855-59
71st - GoldMichael R. SheaM23.1965-69
81st - GoldThomas EffenheimM25.8070-74
92nd - SilverDavid W. LesniakM28.7870-74
101st - GoldJohn K. BaumannM33.9980-84

 


Event #26-Swimming 50 Back Stroke

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF2:04.5050-54
21st - GoldBeth W ZajicekF1:09.5860-64
31st - GoldRamona VillarrealF1:10.2565-69
41st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF1:12.8270-74
51st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF1:22.6385-89
61st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM1:33.2255-59
71st - GoldMichael R. SheaM53.4565-69
81st - GoldThomas EffenheimM48.7370-74
92nd - SilverDavid W. LesniakM1:08.1670-74
101st - GoldJohn K. BaumannM1:15.6880-84

 


Event #27-Swimming 25 Free Style

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF27.2050-54
21st - GoldBeth W ZajicekF29.1860-64
31st - GoldRamona VillarrealF23.1765-69
41st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF26.5970-74
52nd - SilverJane C. HessF27.3670-74
61st - GoldLeslie K JohnsonF18.175-79
71st - GoldMarilyn A BuechnerF40.385-89
81st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM25.5455-59
91st - GoldMichael R. SheaM18.8165-69
101st - GoldThomas EffenheimM19.0770-74
112nd - SilverDavid W. LesniakM20.2270-74
121st - GoldRichard E RydeckiM25.7780-84
132nd - SilverJohn K. BaumannM26.8780-84

 


Event #28-Swimming 50 Free Style

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldRomona VillarrealF52.0
21st - GoldSusan Antoinette SkinnerF1:00.6450-54
31st - GoldJanet Ellen HagenF1:01.8570-74
42nd - SilverJane C. HessF1:08.8570-74
51st - GoldRolando G. VillarrealM1:02.355-59
61st - GoldMichael R. SheaM40.265-69
71st - GoldThomas EffenheimM42.6370-74
82nd - SilverDavid W. LesniakM46.3470-74
91st - GoldRichard E RydeckiM1:0180-84
102nd - SilverJohn K. BaumannM1:0280-84

 


Event #29-Bowling – Ten Pin Alley, Fitchburg

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldLori SuiterF65250 - 54
21st - GoldJo Ann Hoffman-mayF72970 - 74
32nd - SilverIvy H. DowdF64170 - 74
41st - GoldStuart SuiterM70050 - 54
51st - GoldDavid D. CarterM59465 - 69
61st - GoldDennis E. DowdM67670 - 74
72nd - SilverRobert G. EvelandM61670 - 74
81st - GoldDonald L WolfM63485 +

 


Event #30-Skeet

 


Event #31-Trap

 


Event #32-Softball – Slow Pitch

 


Event #33-8-Ball Pool

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldAnn T KastenFFopen
22nd - SilverAnn McCredieFFopen
31st - GoldAl McCredieMM55-64
42nd - SilverGrant D. ZimmermanMM55-64
53rd - BronzeCraig J SchlichtMM55-64
61st - GoldRobert B HenzeMM65-69
72nd - SilverTom KesselhonMM65-69
83rd - BronzeMichael D. CoueyMM65-69
91st - GoldLyle W. HariedMM70-74
102nd - SilverPatrick L. HallMM70-74
113rd - BronzeWayne A. PearsonMM70-74
121st - GoldAnthony (tony) J. SupanichMM75-85
132nd - SilverLoren A. LathropMM75-85
143rd - BronzeJames H. StellhornMM75-85

 


Event #34-Dartball

#PlaceNameTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldBrian G. DebakerTeam Gold
21st - GoldRaymond C. HaefnerTeam Gold
31st - GoldGerald (gerry) J. HaglundTeam Gold
41st - GoldThomas (tom) R. FischerTeam Gold
51st - GoldLeroy J SchumacherTeam Gold
61st - GoldWilliam E. BrindleyTeam Gold
72nd - SilverTim K. OlsonTeam Silver
82nd - SilverRandy SundeTeam Silver
92nd - SilverLeonard G. AllemannTeam Silver
102nd - SilverBrian D. PetersonTeam Silver
112nd - SilverDavid D. WoodTeam Silver

 


Event #35-Bowling – Dream Lanes, Madison

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF65970 - 74
22nd - SilverJo Ann Hoffman-mayF60570 - 74
31st - GoldAlinda J NelsonF68175 - 79
41st - GoldEmy R. ImhoffF68885+
51st - GoldDavid D. CarterM63865 - 69
62nd - SilverRollie TruehlM55065 - 69
71st - GoldRonald BeattieM73270 - 74
82nd - SilverRobert G. EvelandM64670 - 74
91st - GoldDonald L WolfM62985+

 


Event #36-Golf 9 Holes

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldEric RogersM51M50-65
22nd - SilverJeffery H KarcherM61M50-65
33rd - BronzeCraig J SchlichtM63M50-65
41st - GoldJohn C NeupertM50M66+
52nd - SilverGeorge E. CondonM57M66+
63rd - BronzeTom M. AndersonM60M66+

 


Event #37-Cards Euchre – Warner Park Community Center

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldAnn T Kasten60
22nd - SilverMaureen K. Engelberger56
33rd - BronzePaul Matt55

 


Event #38-Bowling – Waun-A-Bowl, Waunakee

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldVirginia (ginny) NachreinerF69570 - 74
22nd - SilverJo Ann Hoffman-mayF61570 - 74
31st - GoldAlinda J NelsonF62875 - 79
41st - GoldDonna M. MoranF71385+
52nd - SilverEmy R. ImhoffF59985+
61st - GoldDavid D. CarterM65765 - 69

 


Event #39-Basketball Free Throw

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJeffrey (jeff) R. WilsonM18/25M60-64
21st - GoldPhil JergM21/25M65-59
32nd - SilverMichael R. SheaM3/25M65-69
41st - GoldJerry ThornsenM22/25M70-74
52nd - SilverBill BessireM14/25M70-74
61st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM10/25M75-79
72nd - SilverPaul C. AspinwallM3/25M75-79

 


Event #40-Basketball Hot Shots

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJeffrey (jeff) R. WilsonM75/125M60-64
21st - GoldPhil JergM50/125M65-69
32nd - SilverMichael R. SheaM5/125M65-69
41st - GoldJerry ThornsenM115/125M70-74
52nd - SilverBill BessireM5/125M70-74
61st - GoldPaul C. AspinwallM10/125M75-79
71st - GoldJohn C. SchultzM10/125M75-79

 


Event #41-Basketball 3 Point Shot

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldJeffrey (jeff) R. WilsonM1/10M60-64
21st - GoldPhil JergM4/10M65-69
31st - GoldJerry ThornsenM4/10M70-74
42nd - SilverBill BessireM2/10M70-74
51st - GoldPaul C. AspinwallM4/10M75-79

 


Event #42-Volleyball (Coed 6s Draw)

More results exist that are not shown here...
#PlaceNameTeam NameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldTodd A SeradRound1-Gold Team
21st - GoldKen DeLisleRound1-Gold Team
31st - GoldJean Farrell-holtanRound1-Gold Team
41st - GoldRocio HerreraRound1-Gold Team
51st - GoldBarb L BogdanskiRound1-Gold Team
61st - GoldRoss DepaolaRound1-Gold Team
71st - GoldRoy C. JohnsonRound1-Gold Team
81st - GoldTodd A SeradRound2-Gold Team
91st - GoldDaniel F RitscheRound2-Gold Team
101st - GoldNancie CotterRound2-Gold Team
111st - GoldJanet KannenbergRound2-Gold Team
121st - GoldBarb L BogdanskiRound2-Gold Team
131st - GoldLuis HerreraRound2-Gold Team
142nd - SilverThomas F. KleinheinzRound1-Silver Team
152nd - SilverRuby J HerreraRound1-Silver Team
162nd - SilverJanet KannenbergRound1-Silver Team
172nd - SilverOscar HerreraRound1-Silver Team
182nd - SilverDaniel F RitscheRound1-Silver Team
192nd - SilverKaren E. BauzaRound1-Silver Team
202nd - SilverTom KleinhenzRound2-Silver Team
212nd - SilverEric RogersRound2-Silver Team
222nd - SilverJean Farrell-HoltanRound2-Silver Team
232nd - SilverKim VeithRound2-Silver Team
242nd - SilverKaren BauzaRound2-Silver Team
252nd - SilverRoss DepaolaRound2-Silver Team

 


Event #43-Pickleball Doubles (Men)

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldMark Gerhart & Kurt KobeltM160s group
22nd - SilverDave Stamm & Patrick BuzzaM260s group
33rd - BronzeRicky Kappus & Patrick NadlerM260s group
41st - GoldJim Bidlingmaier & Warren LuehringM170s group
52nd - SilverBrad Baley & Dick BaldwinM270s group
63rd - BronzePeter Matiash & George JesienM370s group

 


Event #44-Pickleball Doubles (Women)

#PlaceNameGenderMarkAge Range
11st - GoldSharon Kolb & Jill SmithF150s group
21st - GoldFiona Mctavish & Barb CotterF160s group
32nd - SilverMim Thiede & Trudy ToftF260s group
43rd - BronzeEmily Hauck & Mary WaitrovichF360s group
51st - GoldJoyce Ballard & Joan BlaschkeF170s group
62nd - SilverToni Ledwidge & Lyndon ClemensF270s group
73rd - BronzeKathryn Moriarity & Jane GreischarF370s group

 


Event #45-Pickleball Mixed Doubles

#PlaceNameMarkAge Range
11st - GoldFiona Mctavish & Mark Weitzel160s group
22nd - SilverRoselyn Mircio & Frank Durham260s group
33rd - BronzeMaureen Flanagan-Johnson & Rich Johnson360s group
41st - GoldKaren Jerg & Warren Luehring170s group
52nd - SilverCathy Ricciardi & Brad Baley270s group
63rd - BronzeJoyce Ballard & Bob McCaffrey370s group

 


Event #46-Badminton